THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

NFL target leaders 2025

Recorded player totals from the 2025 regular season. Compare the league leaders and explore player statistics for each team.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Target leaders: 2025 regular season

Ja'Marr Chase leads among the listed players with 185 targets.

Ranks use recorded totals, with equal totals sharing the same rank. This table includes players with a positive recorded total in the selected category.

2025 regular season — receiving
RankPlayerPosTeamGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN161851251,4128
2Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET171721171,40111
3Trey McBrideTEARI171691261,23911
4Puka NacuaWRLAR161661291,71510
5Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA171631191,79310
6Chris OlaveWRNO161561001,1639
7Justin JeffersonWRMIN17141841,0482
8Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG16140921,0144
9George PickensWRDAL17137931,4299
10Christian McCaffreyRBSF171291029247
11Emeka EgbukaWRTB17127639386
12Michael WilsonWRARI17126781,0067
13Courtland SuttonWRDEN17124741,0177
14Keenan AllenWRLAC17122817774
14Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR17122701,0147
16A.J. BrownWRPHI15121781,0037
17Nico CollinsWRHOU15120711,1176
18Kyle PittsTEATL17118889285
18Zay FlowersWRBAL17118861,2115
20CeeDee LambWRDAL13117751,0773
21Davante AdamsWRLAR141146078914
22DeVonta SmithWRPHI17113771,0084
23Drake LondonWRATL12112689197
23Tyler WarrenTEIND17112768174
25Michael PittmanWRIND17111807847
26Jakobi MeyersWRJAX, LV16110758353
27Travis KelceTEKC17108768515
28Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE16107727316
29Dalton SchultzTEHOU17106827773
29Jerry JeudyWRCLE17106506022
29Ladd McConkeyWRLAC16106667896
32Troy FranklinWRDEN17104657096
33Bijan RobinsonRBATL17103798204
34Jake FergusonTEDAL17102826008
34Jameson WilliamsWRDET17102651,1177
34Juwan JohnsonTENO17102778893
34Stefon DiggsWRNE17102851,0134
38Jaylen WaddleWRMIA16100649106
39DK MetcalfWRPIT1599598506
39Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS1699727275
41Tee HigginsWRCIN15985984611
42Khalil ShakirWRBUF1695727194
42Parker WashingtonWRJAX1695588475
44Jahmyr GibbsRBDET1794776165
45Rashid ShaheedWRNO, SEA1892596872
45Tre TuckerWRLV1792576965
47Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX1491487072
48Jauan JenningsWRSF1590556439
48Rome OdunzeWRCHI1290446616
50Elic AyomanorWRTEN1689415154
51Chase BrownRBCIN1788694375
51Josh DownsWRIND1688585664
53Hunter HenryTENE1787607687
54Brock BowersTELV1286646807
55DJ MooreWRCHI1785506826
55De'Von AchaneRBMIA1685674884
55Kenny GainwellRBPIT1785734863
55Romeo DoubsWRGB1685557246
59Alec PierceWRIND1584471,0036
59Quentin JohnstonWRLAC1384517358
61Colston LovelandTECHI1682587136
61Dallas GoedertTEPHI15826059111
63Cade OttonTETB1581595721
64Chig OkonkwoTETEN1779565602
64Jordan AddisonWRMIN1479426103
66Rashee RiceWRKC878535715
67Evan EngramTEDEN1676504611
68Adonai MitchellWRIND, NYJ1674334532
68Chimere DikeWRTEN1774484234
68Marquise BrownWRKC1674495875
68Theo JohnsonTENYG1574455285
72Ashton JeantyRBLV1773553465
72Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI1273416084
72Xavier WorthyWRKC1473425321
75Darnell MooneyWRATL1572324431
75Zach ErtzTEWAS1372505044
77Cooper KuppWRSEA1670475932
77Mark AndrewsTEBAL1770484225
79George KittleTESF1169576287
79Oronde Gadsden IITELAC1569496643
81AJ BarnerTESEA1768525196
81Jayden HigginsWRHOU1768415256
83T.J. HockensonTEMIN1566514383
84Mack HollinsWRNE1465465502
84Malik WashingtonWRMIA1765463173
84Mason TaylorTENYJ1365443691
84Olamide ZaccheausWRCHI1465393132
88Xavier LegetteWRCAR1564353633
89Darius SlaytonWRNYG1463375381
90Mike EvansWRTB862303683
91Brenton StrangeTEJAX1260465403
91Luther Burden IIIWRCHI1560476522
91Terry McLaurinWRWAS1060385823
94Garrett WilsonWRNYJ759363954
94Keon ColemanWRBUF1259384044
96Andrei IosivasWRCIN1558334352
96RJ HarveyRBDEN1758473565
98Xavier HutchinsonWRHOU1657354283
99Colby ParkinsonTELAR1456434088
99Ryan FlournoyWRDAL1556404754
101Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT1455313723
101Christian WatsonWRGB1055356116
101Gunnar HelmTETEN1655443572
101Jonathan TaylorRBIND1755463782
101Tyler LockettWRLV, TEN1755322911
106Jonnu SmithTEPIT1754382222
106Pat FreiermuthTEPIT1554414864
108Jalen NailorWRMIN1753294444
108Kendrick BourneWRSF1453375510
108Ricky PearsallWRSF953365280
108Sterling ShepardWRTB1353393711
112Christian KirkWRHOU1152282391
112Travis EtienneRBJAX1752362926
112Van JeffersonWRTEN1452293501
115Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB951333602
115Javonte WilliamsRBDAL1651351372
115Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN1551373221
118Kyren WilliamsRBLAR1750362813
118Michael MayerTELV1350353281
118Rico DowdleRBCAR1750392971
118Saquon BarkleyRBPHI1650372732
118Tyjae SpearsRBTEN1350452640
123Dalton KincaidTEBUF1249395715
123Dawson KnoxTEBUF1649364174
123Pat BryantWRDEN1349313781
123Sam LaPortaTEDET949404893
127Breece HallRBNYJ1648363501
127Cole KmetTECHI1648303472
127D'Andre SwiftRBCHI1648342991
127David NjokuTECLE1148332934
127John Metchie IIIWRNYJ, PHI1348332742
127Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG1548362882
133DeMario DouglasWRNE1646314473
133Dontayvion WicksWRGB1346303322
133Jake TongesTESF1046342935
133Kayshon BoutteWRNE1446335516
137Jaylen WarrenRBPIT1645403332
137JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC1745333451
137Michael CarterRBARI1345332670
137Rachaad WhiteRBTB1745402180
137Travis HunterCBJAX745282981
142Isaiah BondWRCLE1544183380
142Josh JacobsRBGB1544362821
142Matthew GoldenWRGB1444293610
142Tez JohnsonWRTB1544283225
142Tucker KraftTEGB844324896
147Darnell WashingtonTEPIT1343313641
147Jalen CokerWRCAR1143333943
147Tre HarrisWRLAC1643303241
150Mike GesickiTECIN1242283072
150TreVeyon HendersonRBNE1742352211
152Aaron JonesRBMIN1241281991
152Noah FantTECIN1341342883
152Tony PollardRBTEN1741332060
155Dylan SampsonRBCLE1540332712
155James CookRBBUF1740332912
157Alvin KamaraRBNO1139331860
157Cedric TillmanWRCLE1239212702
157Chuba HubbardRBCAR1539302233
157DeAndre HopkinsWRBAL1739223302
157Devaughn VeleWRNO939252932
162KaVontae TurpinWRDAL1538263962
162Rashod BatemanWRBAL1338192242
164Dyami BrownWRJAX1137202271
164Elijah HigginsTEARI1737303010
164Josh PalmerWRBUF1237223030
164Noah GrayTEKC1437211780
164Rhamondre StevensonRBNE1437323452
164Tommy TrembleTECAR1537272492
164Tyquan ThorntonWRKC1237194383
171Brandin CooksWRBUF, NO1336242790
171Calvin RidleyWRTEN736173030
171David SillsWRATL1236181912
171Isaiah LikelyTEBAL1236273071
171Isaiah WilliamsWRNYJ1536261930
171Jahan DotsonWRPHI1536182621
171Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA1736312820
171Quinshon JudkinsRBCLE1436261710
171Tyler HigbeeTELAR1036252813
171Woody MarksRBHOU1636242083
181Adam ThielenWRMIN, PIT1435191860
181Brashard SmithRBKC1735251721
181Bucky IrvingRBTB1035302773
181Demarcus RobinsonWRSF1435222761
181Jaylin NoelWRHOU1735262922
181Malik NabersWRNYG435182712
181Omarion HamptonRBLAC935321921
188Darren WallerTEMIA934242836
188Ja'Tavion SandersTECAR1234291901
188Jalen TolbertWRDAL1234182031
191Davis AllenTELAR1533242083
191Greg DortchWRARI1233292063
191Greg DulcichTEMIA933263351
191Ty JohnsonRBBUF1733242632
195Cam SkatteboRBNYG832242072
195Jaylin LaneWRWAS1532162250
195Jerome FordRBCLE1332261030
198Bam KnightRBARI1231221601
198Jeremy McNicholsRBWAS1631251960
198Luke MusgraveTEGB1331242520
198Tyler BadieRBDEN1631191410
202Dont'e Thornton Jr.WRLV1130101350
202Kalif RaymondWRDET1530242891
202Kyle MonangaiRBCHI1730181640
205David MontgomeryRBDET1729241920
205Jack BechWRLV1429202240
205Jeremy RuckertTENYJ1429231791
205Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRPIT, SF929141201
205Tyreek HillWRMIA429212651
210Isaiah DavisRBNYJ1628211860
210Kyle JuszczykFBSF1628242132
212Isaac TeSlaaWRDET1427162396
212Justice HillRBBAL1027211691
214Austin HooperTENE1326212632
214Daniel BellingerTENYG1326192862
214Elijah ArroyoTESEA1326151791
214Hunter RenfrowWRCAR62615892
214Isiah PachecoRBKC1326191011
219Jordan WhittingtonWRLAR1525181710
219Kareem HuntRBKC1725181431
219Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRDEN, NYG725131561
219Mitchell EvansTECAR1425191712
219Terrance FergusonTELAR1125112313
224Mitchell TinsleyWRCIN82481162
224Tanner HudsonTECIN1024191682
224Tim PatrickWRJAX1324151873
224Xavier SmithWRLAR1624183030
224Zach CharbonnetRBSEA1624201440
229Adam TrautmanTEDEN1323201951
229Chris MooreWRWAS1023112071
229Kevin Austin Jr.WRNO523131401
229Konata MumpfieldWRLAR102310921
229Luke SchoonmakerTEDAL1423141320
229Tyrell ShaversWRBUF1123152451
235Brock WrightTEDET822141082
235Jayden ReedWRGB522192071
235Kimani VidalRBLAC1322161361
235Tory HortonWRSEA822131615
235Treylon BurksWRWAS822101301
240Derrick HenryRBBAL1721151500
240Josh ReynoldsWRNYJ521111010
240Kyle WilliamsWRNE1421102093
240Roman WilsonWRPIT921121662
240Samaje PerineRBCIN152117870
245Drew SampleTECIN1220151061
245Emari DemercadoRBARI1220131011
245Julian HillTEMIA1120151400
245Mo Alie-CoxTEIND1120131171
245Nick ChubbRBHOU152013670
245Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRMIA132011890
251Devin NealRBNO919171040
251Devin SingletaryRBNYG1719181510
251Isaiah HodginsWRNYG619101151
251Jackson HawesTEBUF1319161873
251Johnny MundtTEJAX121991110
251Josh OliverTEMIN1219151604
257Allen LazardWRNYJ91810701
257Brycen TremayneWRCAR1518141600
257Gabe DavisWRBUF618121291
257Tyler JohnsonWRNYJ918121971
257Zay JonesWRARI618121830
262Ameer AbdullahRBIND131716990
262Chris BrooksRBGB171713910
262Elijah MooreWRBUF91791120
262Emanuel WilsonRBGB171715990
262Hunter LongTEJAX71712852
262Mason TiptonWRNO81711760
268Arian SmithWRNYJ13167520
268Cade StoverTEHOU61612760
268John BatesTEWAS1016111031
268Jordan MasonRBMIN161614510
268Taysom HillTENO131611910
268Trey BensonRBARI41613640
268Tyler AllgeierRBATL171614960
268Will DisslyTELAC81611970
268Zavier ScottRBMIN111614981
277Charlie KolarTEBAL1315101422
277Hunter LuepkeRBDAL1415131091
277Jalen McMillanWRTB415121780
277Jamari ThrashWRCLE815101070
277Jimmy Horn Jr.WRCAR1015111080
277John FitzPatrickTEGB111512721
277Luke McCaffreyWRWAS915112033
277Ray-Ray McCloudWRATL, NYG6157690
277Tanner ConnerTEMIA8159910
277Tutu AtwellWRLAR81561921
287Bhayshul TutenRBJAX151410792
287Blake CorumRBLAR17148360
287Casey WashingtonWRATL5146940
287Gage LarvadainWRCLE13147710
287J.K. DobbinsRBDEN101411370
287Jalin HyattWRNYG6145350
287Luke FarrellTESF131411852
287Malachi CorleyWRCLE121411790
287Scott MillerWRPIT5149620
296Audric EstiméRBNO513121030
296Ben SinnottTEWAS913111141
296Bo MeltonWRGB131341071
296Brevyn Spann-FordTEDAL16139901
296Dare OgunbowaleRBHOU141310760
296Grant CalcaterraTEPHI9139761
296Gunner OlszewskiWRNYG1613101451
296Ian ThomasTELV913131140
296Jacory Croskey-MerrittRBWAS17139680
296Ray DavisRBBUF171310862
296Xavier WeaverWRARI7137670
307Brian RobinsonRBSF17128250
307James ProcheWRTEN6126650
307KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRLAC10125511
307Keaton MitchellRBBAL13129630
307Raheem MostertRBLV121212700
307Will ShipleyRBPHI14129560
313Alec IngoldFBMIA9118520
313Dante PettisWRNO81191270
313Darius CooperWRPHI6119920
313Dylan DrummondWRATL6117420
313Jack StollTENO9116461
313LeQuint Allen Jr.RBJAX161110540
313Nate AdkinsTEDEN6116481
313Rasheen AliRBBAL15119681
313Sean TuckerRBTB17118341
322Anthony FirkserTEDET5108530
322Ashton DulinWRIND121051060
322Austin TrammellWRJAX6103460
322Foster MoreauTENO7107590
322Jahdae WalkerWRCHI6106872
322KhaDarel HodgeWRATL8103310
322Noah BrownWRWAS4105830
322Savion WilliamsWRGB121010781
322Theo Wease Jr.WRMIA31061391
322Tyler ConklinTELAC61071010
332Andrew BeckFBNYJ1196452
332Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRMIA695440
332Charlie WoernerTEATL798480
332Curtis SamuelWRBUF697811
332James ConnerRBARI398381
332Jaylen WrightRBMIA995440
332Kylen GransonTEPHI1297400
332Ollie Gordon IIRBMIA1797321
332Quintin MorrisTEJAX1196551
332Robbie ChosenWRWAS395530
332Stone SmarttTENYJ697520
332Trayveon WilliamsRBCLE, LAC698550
344Adam PrenticeFBDEN1386530
344Braxton BerriosWRHOU486370
344Devontez WalkerWRBAL8861363
344Miles SandersRBDAL488300
344Tylan WallaceWRBAL1184451
349Austin EkelerRBWAS275380
349Dee EskridgeWRMIA1174620
349Eric SaubertTESEA974310
349Jawhar JordanRBHOU477340
349Kameron JohnsonWRTB1774641
349Malik HeathWRGB776860
349Skyy MooreWRSF1775870
349Xavier RestrepoWRTEN273410
357Albert OkwuegbunamTELV165360
357Andrew OgletreeTEIND1164271
357Beaux CollinsWRNYG462250
357Ben SimsTEMIN363300
357Ben SkowronekWRPIT1664691
357Blake WhiteheartTECLE96240
357David Martin-RobinsonTETEN1164301
357Durham SmytheTECHI764250
357Harrison BryantTEHOU56270
357Jaleel McLaughlinRBDEN864270
357Jalen BrooksWRARI, DAL563510
357Josh WhyleTEGB665361
357Zamir WhiteRBLV564240
370Brenden BatesTECLE, HOU554480
370Devin DuvernayWRCHI1752260
370Jonathan MingoWRDAL551250
370Josiah DeguaraTEARI753211
370Kendre MillerRBNO755300
370Malik DavisRBDAL1052160
370Ross DwelleyTEDET45270
370Sal CannellaTECLE252110
370Shane ZylstraTEDET153200
370Shedrick JacksonWRLV354561
370Tahj WashingtonWRMIA253370
370Tip ReimanTEARI353180
370Trent SherfieldWRARI, DEN453210
383Andre BaccelliaWRARI44280
383Britain CoveyWRPHI642200
383Chris Rodriguez Jr.RBWAS1243300
383Cody WhiteWRSEA843901
383Connor HeywardFBPIT1443211
383Dylan LaubeRBLV1743180
383Hassan HaskinsRBLAC1144130
383Jaret PattersonRBLAC64380
383Justin WatsonWRHOU343300
383Keleki LatuTEBUF344350
383Khalil HerbertRBNYJ54140
383Lucas KrullTEDEN242150
383Mason KinseyWRTEN642480
383Michael BandyWRDEN444501
383Payne DurhamTETB841110
383Raheim SandersRBCLE443210
383Ronnie BellWRNO242231
383Ryan MillerWRTB942341
383Scott MatlockDTLAC444121
383Tank BigsbyRBJAX, PHI1543320
383Tom KennedyWRDET644360
383Tucker FiskTELAC442190
383Ty ChandlerRBMIN343110
406AJ DillonRBPHI633210
406Alex BachmanWRLV1132120
406Antonio GibsonRBNE53260
406Ben YurosekTEMIN632140
406Braelon AllenRBNYJ432170
406Colson YankoffTEWAS1032180
406Corey KinerRBARI432150
406Dareke YoungWRSEA832480
406Derius DavisWRLAC1132100
406Deven ThompkinsWRATL733270
406Efton Chism IIIWRNE833751
406Jalen RoyalsWRKC23240
406James MitchellTECAR233280
406Jelani WoodsTENYJ23140
406Jordan WatkinsWRSF232260
406Najee HarrisRBLAC333250
406Samori ToureWRNO13130
406Tai FeltonWRMIN1233250
406Trevor EtienneRBCAR1733130
406Tyler GoodsonRBIND103280
406Zaire Mitchell-PadenTEBAL, NO332170
427Anthony GouldWRIND112260
427C.J. HamFBMIN822110
427Caleb WilliamsQBCHI1722221
427Cam GrandyTECIN22270
427Chris ManhertzTENYG42170
427Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC22290
427DJ GiddensRBIND52000
427Drake DabneyTEGB12130
427George HolaniRBSEA1022150
427Jack WestoverTENE42100
427Jake BoboWRSEA522200
427Jakobie Keeney-JamesWRGB122150
427Jared WayneWRHOU122200
427Julius ChestnutRBTEN162000
427Kaleb JohnsonRBPIT102190
427Moliki MatavaoTENO122100
427Patrick RicardRBBAL52180
427Pharaoh BrownTEARI52210
427Phil MafahRBDAL122110
427Reggie GilliamRBBUF1122240
427Spencer RattlerQBNO92100
427Tahj BrooksRBCIN122190
427Tay MartinWRWAS222230
427Xavier GipsonWRNYJ, PHI62260
451Aaron RodgersQBPIT1611-90
451Alex CappaGLV41000
451Amar JohnsonRBLAC11000
451Anthony RichardsonQBIND21190
451Bernhard RaimannOTIND71000
451Bo NixQBDEN171000
451Brady RussellRBSEA101000
451Brayden WillisTESF61000
451Brittain BrownRBCHI21000
451Bryce OliverWRTEN21180
451Cam AkersRBMIN, SEA41000
451Carter RunyonTELV31130
451Charlie JonesWRCIN141000
451Cody FordOTCIN111210
451Coleman OwenWRIND21000
451Connor ColbyGSF411-10
451Dameon PierceRBHOU, KC51000
451David MooreWRCAR31150
451DeeJay DallasRBCAR, JAX51000
451Devin CulpTETB41161
451Drake MayeQBNE171120
451Elijah MitchellRBKC11000
451Evan HullRBNO61160
451Garett BollesOTDEN51000
451Giovanni RicciTEDET21000
451Jacoby JonesWRWAS111250
451Jake MatthewsOTATL61000
451Jameis WinstonQBNYG311331
451Jared WileyTEKC21140
451Jason BrownleeWRKC31000
451Jaydon BlueRBDAL51150
451Jeffery SimmonsDTTEN151111
451Justin FieldsQBNYJ91000
451Ke'Shawn WilliamsWRCIN, PIT111150
451Kene NwangwuRBNYJ101000
451Luke WyplerCCLE51000
451Malachi MooreSAFNYJ171130
451Malik TurnerWRSF21000
451Mecole HardmanWRBUF21000
451Nick KallerupTESEA41000
451Nikko RemigioWRKC1411210
451Patrick MahomesQBKC1411-100
451Quentin SkinnerWRNYJ111100
451Quinn EwersQBMIA411-60
451Robert TonyanTEKC21110
451Spencer AndersonGPIT41140
451Steven SimsWRARI31000
451Terrell JenningsRBNE61190
451Tim JonesWRJAX211150
451Trevor PenningOTLAC, NO51000
451Tristan WirfsOTTB41121
451Will MalloryTEIND111160

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.