THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Indianapolis Colts player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Daniel JonesQB133842613,101198
2Philip RiversQB3925854443
3Riley LeonardQB5673941523
4Rigoberto SanchezP15111600
5Anthony RichardsonQB221900
6Tyler WarrenTE1710000

Rushing

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1Jonathan TaylorRB173231,58518
2Daniel JonesQB13451645
3DJ GiddensRB526960
4Ameer AbdullahRB1314601
5Ashton DulinWR123440
6Riley LeonardQB56272
7Tyler GoodsonRB109240
8Tyler WarrenTE17681
9Rodney ThomasSAF11130
10Ulysses Bentley IVRB1100
11Anthony RichardsonQB24-10
11Philip RiversQB32-10
13Josh DownsWR162-20

Receiving

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Alec PierceWR1584471,0036
2Tyler WarrenTE17112768174
3Michael PittmanWR17111807847
4Josh DownsWR1688585664
5Jonathan TaylorRB1755463782
6Adonai MitchellWR81691520
7Mo Alie-CoxTE1120131171
8Ashton DulinWR121051060
9Ameer AbdullahRB131716990
10Andrew OgletreeTE1164271
11Will MalloryTE111160
12Anthony RichardsonQB21190
13Tyler GoodsonRB103280
14Anthony GouldWR112260
15Bernhard RaimannOT71000
15Coleman OwenWR21000
15DJ GiddensRB52000
18Riley LeonardQB500-30

Defense

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Zaire FranklinOLB17125201
2Nick CrossSAF171202.511
3Germaine PrattLB12101011
4Camryn BynumSAF1781141
5Mekhi BlackmonDB1764120
6Grover StewartDT17550.511
6Kenny Moore IICB14551.512
8DeForest BucknerDT1047400
9Laiatu LatuDE16458.531
10Kwity PayeDE1639400
11Neville GallimoreDT15383.500
12Adetomiwa AdebaworeDT1436400
13Samson EbukamDE1433200
14Austin AjiakeLB13320.500
15Joe BachieLB526000
15Johnathan EdwardsDB926000
17Charvarius WardCB725000
18Rodney ThomasSAF1121000
19Cameron MitchellDB618000
19Jaylon JonesDB818000
21Chris LammonsDB717010
21Jaylahn TuimolaouDE1117000
23Sauce GardnerCB316000
24Buddy JohnsonLB714000
25Andrew OgletreeTE1111000
25Ashton DulinWR1211000
25Segun OlubiLB1011001
25Tyquan LewisDE911300
25Xavien HowardCB411000
30Laquon TreadwellWR68000
30Tyler GoodsonRB108000
32Chris WormleyNT37100
33Eric JohnsonDT56000
34Ameer AbdullahRB135000
34Chad MumaLB45000
34Mike HiltonCB25001
37George OdumDB24000
37Trey WashingtonSAF24000
39Alec PierceWR153000
40Cameron McGroneLB22000
40Daniel ScottSAF22000
40Durell NchamiDE12000
40Josh DownsWR162000
40Luke RhodesLS22000
40Mo Alie-CoxTE112000
46Adonai MitchellWR81000
46Daniel JonesQB131000
46Jaylon CarliesLB11000
46Jonathan TaylorRB171000
46Michael PittmanWR171000
46Tanor BortoliniG51000
46Tyler WarrenTE171000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Spencer ShraderK513141414
2Blake GrupeK511111010
3Mike BadgleyK710111821

Punting

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Rigoberto SanchezP15442,1460

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Anthony GouldWR1113131
2Josh DownsWR16868
3Coleman OwenWR212

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Indianapolis Colts kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Anthony GouldWR1125647
2Ameer AbdullahRB1319563
3Ashton DulinWR1216516
4Coleman OwenWR25141
5Tyler GoodsonRB10260

Indianapolis Colts team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.