THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

NFL receptions leaders 2025

Recorded player totals from the 2025 regular season. Compare the league leaders and explore player statistics for each team.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Receptions leaders: 2025 regular season

Puka Nacua leads among the listed players with 129 receptions.

Ranks use recorded totals, with equal totals sharing the same rank. This table includes players with a positive recorded total in the selected category.

2025 regular season — receiving
RankPlayerPosTeamGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Puka NacuaWRLAR161661291,71510
2Trey McBrideTEARI171691261,23911
3Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN161851251,4128
4Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA171631191,79310
5Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET171721171,40111
6Christian McCaffreyRBSF171291029247
7Chris OlaveWRNO161561001,1639
8George PickensWRDAL17137931,4299
9Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG16140921,0144
10Kyle PittsTEATL17118889285
11Zay FlowersWRBAL17118861,2115
12Stefon DiggsWRNE17102851,0134
13Justin JeffersonWRMIN17141841,0482
14Dalton SchultzTEHOU17106827773
14Jake FergusonTEDAL17102826008
16Keenan AllenWRLAC17122817774
17Michael PittmanWRIND17111807847
18Bijan RobinsonRBATL17103798204
19A.J. BrownWRPHI15121781,0037
19Michael WilsonWRARI17126781,0067
21DeVonta SmithWRPHI17113771,0084
21Jahmyr GibbsRBDET1794776165
21Juwan JohnsonTENO17102778893
24Travis KelceTEKC17108768515
24Tyler WarrenTEIND17112768174
26CeeDee LambWRDAL13117751,0773
26Jakobi MeyersWRJAX, LV16110758353
28Courtland SuttonWRDEN17124741,0177
29Kenny GainwellRBPIT1785734863
30Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS1699727275
30Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE16107727316
30Khalil ShakirWRBUF1695727194
33Nico CollinsWRHOU15120711,1176
34Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR17122701,0147
35Chase BrownRBCIN1788694375
36Drake LondonWRATL12112689197
37De'Von AchaneRBMIA1685674884
38Ladd McConkeyWRLAC16106667896
39Jameson WilliamsWRDET17102651,1177
39Troy FranklinWRDEN17104657096
41Brock BowersTELV1286646807
41Jaylen WaddleWRMIA16100649106
43Emeka EgbukaWRTB17127639386
44Dallas GoedertTEPHI15826059111
44Davante AdamsWRLAR141146078914
44Hunter HenryTENE1787607687
47Cade OttonTETB1581595721
47DK MetcalfWRPIT1599598506
47Rashid ShaheedWRNO, SEA1892596872
47Tee HigginsWRCIN15985984611
51Colston LovelandTECHI1682587136
51Josh DownsWRIND1688585664
51Parker WashingtonWRJAX1695588475
54George KittleTESF1169576287
54Tre TuckerWRLV1792576965
56Chig OkonkwoTETEN1779565602
57Ashton JeantyRBLV1773553465
57Jauan JenningsWRSF1590556439
57Romeo DoubsWRGB1685557246
60Rashee RiceWRKC878535715
61AJ BarnerTESEA1768525196
62Quentin JohnstonWRLAC1384517358
62T.J. HockensonTEMIN1566514383
64DJ MooreWRCHI1785506826
64Evan EngramTEDEN1676504611
64Jerry JeudyWRCLE17106506022
64Zach ErtzTEWAS1372505044
68Marquise BrownWRKC1674495875
68Oronde Gadsden IITELAC1569496643
70Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX1491487072
70Chimere DikeWRTEN1774484234
70Mark AndrewsTEBAL1770484225
73Alec PierceWRIND1584471,0036
73Cooper KuppWRSEA1670475932
73Luther Burden IIIWRCHI1560476522
73RJ HarveyRBDEN1758473565
77Brenton StrangeTEJAX1260465403
77Jonathan TaylorRBIND1755463782
77Mack HollinsWRNE1465465502
77Malik WashingtonWRMIA1765463173
81Theo JohnsonTENYG1574455285
81Tyjae SpearsRBTEN1350452640
83Gunnar HelmTETEN1655443572
83Mason TaylorTENYJ1365443691
83Rome OdunzeWRCHI1290446616
86Colby ParkinsonTELAR1456434088
87Jordan AddisonWRMIN1479426103
87Xavier WorthyWRKC1473425321
89Elic AyomanorWRTEN1689415154
89Jayden HigginsWRHOU1768415256
89Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI1273416084
89Pat FreiermuthTEPIT1554414864
93Jaylen WarrenRBPIT1645403332
93Rachaad WhiteRBTB1745402180
93Ryan FlournoyWRDAL1556404754
93Sam LaPortaTEDET949404893
97Dalton KincaidTEBUF1249395715
97Olamide ZaccheausWRCHI1465393132
97Rico DowdleRBCAR1750392971
97Sterling ShepardWRTB1353393711
101Jonnu SmithTEPIT1754382222
101Keon ColemanWRBUF1259384044
101Terry McLaurinWRWAS1060385823
104Darius SlaytonWRNYG1463375381
104Kendrick BourneWRSF1453375510
104Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN1551373221
104Saquon BarkleyRBPHI1650372732
108Breece HallRBNYJ1648363501
108Dawson KnoxTEBUF1649364174
108Garrett WilsonWRNYJ759363954
108Josh JacobsRBGB1544362821
108Kyren WilliamsRBLAR1750362813
108Ricky PearsallWRSF953365280
108Travis EtienneRBJAX1752362926
108Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG1548362882
116Christian WatsonWRGB1055356116
116Javonte WilliamsRBDAL1651351372
116Michael MayerTELV1350353281
116TreVeyon HendersonRBNE1742352211
116Xavier HutchinsonWRHOU1657354283
116Xavier LegetteWRCAR1564353633
122D'Andre SwiftRBCHI1648342991
122Jake TongesTESF1046342935
122Noah FantTECIN1341342883
125Adonai MitchellWRIND, NYJ1674334532
125Alvin KamaraRBNO1139331860
125Andrei IosivasWRCIN1558334352
125Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB951333602
125David NjokuTECLE1148332934
125Dylan SampsonRBCLE1540332712
125Jalen CokerWRCAR1143333943
125James CookRBBUF1740332912
125John Metchie IIIWRNYJ, PHI1348332742
125JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC1745333451
125Kayshon BoutteWRNE1446335516
125Michael CarterRBARI1345332670
125Tony PollardRBTEN1741332060
138Darnell MooneyWRATL1572324431
138Omarion HamptonRBLAC935321921
138Rhamondre StevensonRBNE1437323452
138Tucker KraftTEGB844324896
138Tyler LockettWRLV, TEN1755322911
143Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT1455313723
143Darnell WashingtonTEPIT1343313641
143DeMario DouglasWRNE1646314473
143Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA1736312820
143Pat BryantWRDEN1349313781
148Bucky IrvingRBTB1035302773
148Chuba HubbardRBCAR1539302233
148Cole KmetTECHI1648303472
148Dontayvion WicksWRGB1346303322
148Elijah HigginsTEARI1737303010
148Mike EvansWRTB862303683
148Tre HarrisWRLAC1643303241
155Greg DortchWRARI1233292063
155Ja'Tavion SandersTECAR1234291901
155Jalen NailorWRMIN1753294444
155Matthew GoldenWRGB1444293610
155Van JeffersonWRTEN1452293501
160Aaron JonesRBMIN1241281991
160Christian KirkWRHOU1152282391
160Mike GesickiTECIN1242283072
160Tez JohnsonWRTB1544283225
160Travis HunterCBJAX745282981
165Isaiah LikelyTEBAL1236273071
165Tommy TrembleTECAR1537272492
167Greg DulcichTEMIA933263351
167Isaiah WilliamsWRNYJ1536261930
167Jaylin NoelWRHOU1735262922
167Jerome FordRBCLE1332261030
167KaVontae TurpinWRDAL1538263962
167Quinshon JudkinsRBCLE1436261710
173Brashard SmithRBKC1735251721
173Devaughn VeleWRNO939252932
173Jeremy McNicholsRBWAS1631251960
173Tyler HigbeeTELAR1036252813
177Brandin CooksWRBUF, NO1336242790
177Cam SkatteboRBNYG832242072
177Darren WallerTEMIA934242836
177David MontgomeryRBDET1729241920
177Davis AllenTELAR1533242083
177Kalif RaymondWRDET1530242891
177Kyle JuszczykFBSF1628242132
177Luke MusgraveTEGB1331242520
177Ty JohnsonRBBUF1733242632
177Woody MarksRBHOU1636242083
187Jeremy RuckertTENYJ1429231791
188Bam KnightRBARI1231221601
188DeAndre HopkinsWRBAL1739223302
188Demarcus RobinsonWRSF1435222761
188Josh PalmerWRBUF1237223030
192Austin HooperTENE1326212632
192Cedric TillmanWRCLE1239212702
192Isaiah DavisRBNYJ1628211860
192Justice HillRBBAL1027211691
192Noah GrayTEKC1437211780
192Tyreek HillWRMIA429212651
198Adam TrautmanTEDEN1323201951
198Dyami BrownWRJAX1137202271
198Jack BechWRLV1429202240
198Zach CharbonnetRBSEA1624201440
202Adam ThielenWRMIN, PIT1435191860
202Daniel BellingerTENYG1326192862
202Isiah PachecoRBKC1326191011
202Jayden ReedWRGB522192071
202Mitchell EvansTECAR1425191712
202Rashod BatemanWRBAL1338192242
202Tanner HudsonTECIN1024191682
202Tyler BadieRBDEN1631191410
202Tyquan ThorntonWRKC1237194383
211David SillsWRATL1236181912
211Devin SingletaryRBNYG1719181510
211Isaiah BondWRCLE1544183380
211Jahan DotsonWRPHI1536182621
211Jalen TolbertWRDAL1234182031
211Jordan WhittingtonWRLAR1525181710
211Kareem HuntRBKC1725181431
211Kyle MonangaiRBCHI1730181640
211Malik NabersWRNYG435182712
211Xavier SmithWRLAR1624183030
221Calvin RidleyWRTEN736173030
221Devin NealRBNO919171040
221Samaje PerineRBCIN152117870
224Ameer AbdullahRBIND131716990
224Isaac TeSlaaWRDET1427162396
224Jackson HawesTEBUF1319161873
224Jaylin LaneWRWAS1532162250
224Kimani VidalRBLAC1322161361
229Derrick HenryRBBAL1721151500
229Drew SampleTECIN1220151061
229Elijah ArroyoTESEA1326151791
229Emanuel WilsonRBGB171715990
229Hunter RenfrowWRCAR62615892
229Josh OliverTEMIN1219151604
229Julian HillTEMIA1120151400
229Tim PatrickWRJAX1324151873
229Tyrell ShaversWRBUF1123152451
238Brock WrightTEDET822141082
238Brycen TremayneWRCAR1518141600
238Jordan MasonRBMIN161614510
238Luke SchoonmakerTEDAL1423141320
238Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRPIT, SF929141201
238Tyler AllgeierRBATL171614960
238Zavier ScottRBMIN111614981
245Chris BrooksRBGB171713910
245Emari DemercadoRBARI1220131011
245Hunter LuepkeRBDAL1415131091
245Ian ThomasTELV913131140
245Kevin Austin Jr.WRNO523131401
245Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRDEN, NYG725131561
245Mo Alie-CoxTEIND1120131171
245Nick ChubbRBHOU152013670
245Tory HortonWRSEA822131615
245Trey BensonRBARI41613640
255Audric EstiméRBNO513121030
255Cade StoverTEHOU61612760
255Gabe DavisWRBUF618121291
255Hunter LongTEJAX71712852
255Jalen McMillanWRTB415121780
255John FitzPatrickTEGB111512721
255Raheem MostertRBLV121212700
255Roman WilsonWRPIT921121662
255Tyler JohnsonWRNYJ918121971
255Zay JonesWRARI618121830
265Ben SinnottTEWAS913111141
265Chris MooreWRWAS1023112071
265J.K. DobbinsRBDEN101411370
265Jimmy Horn Jr.WRCAR1015111080
265John BatesTEWAS1016111031
265Josh ReynoldsWRNYJ521111010
265Luke FarrellTESF131411852
265Luke McCaffreyWRWAS915112033
265Malachi CorleyWRCLE121411790
265Mason TiptonWRNO81711760
265Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRMIA132011890
265Taysom HillTENO131611910
265Terrance FergusonTELAR1125112313
265Will DisslyTELAC81611970
279Allen LazardWRNYJ91810701
279Bhayshul TutenRBJAX151410792
279Charlie KolarTEBAL1315101422
279Dare OgunbowaleRBHOU141310760
279Dont'e Thornton Jr.WRLV1130101350
279Gunner OlszewskiWRNYG1613101451
279Isaiah HodginsWRNYG619101151
279Jamari ThrashWRCLE815101070
279Konata MumpfieldWRLAR102310921
279Kyle WilliamsWRNE1421102093
279LeQuint Allen Jr.RBJAX161110540
279Ray DavisRBBUF171310862
279Savion WilliamsWRGB121010781
279Treylon BurksWRWAS822101301
293Brevyn Spann-FordTEDAL16139901
293Dante PettisWRNO81191270
293Darius CooperWRPHI6119920
293Elijah MooreWRBUF91791120
293Grant CalcaterraTEPHI9139761
293Jacory Croskey-MerrittRBWAS17139680
293Johnny MundtTEJAX121991110
293Keaton MitchellRBBAL13129630
293Rasheen AliRBBAL15119681
293Scott MillerWRPIT5149620
293Tanner ConnerTEMIA8159910
293Will ShipleyRBPHI14129560
305Alec IngoldFBMIA9118520
305Anthony FirkserTEDET5108530
305Blake CorumRBLAR17148360
305Brian RobinsonRBSF17128250
305Charlie WoernerTEATL798480
305James ConnerRBARI398381
305Miles SandersRBDAL488300
305Mitchell TinsleyWRCIN82481162
305Sean TuckerRBTB17118341
305Trayveon WilliamsRBCLE, LAC698550
315Arian SmithWRNYJ13167520
315Curtis SamuelWRBUF697811
315Dylan DrummondWRATL6117420
315Foster MoreauTENO7107590
315Gage LarvadainWRCLE13147710
315Jawhar JordanRBHOU477340
315Kylen GransonTEPHI1297400
315Ollie Gordon IIRBMIA1797321
315Ray-Ray McCloudWRATL, NYG6157690
315Stone SmarttTENYJ697520
315Tyler ConklinTELAC61071010
315Xavier WeaverWRARI7137670
327Adam PrenticeFBDEN1386530
327Andrew BeckFBNYJ1196452
327Braxton BerriosWRHOU486370
327Casey WashingtonWRATL5146940
327Devontez WalkerWRBAL8861363
327Jack StollTENO9116461
327Jahdae WalkerWRCHI6106872
327James ProcheWRTEN6126650
327Malik HeathWRGB776860
327Nate AdkinsTEDEN6116481
327Quintin MorrisTEJAX1196551
327Theo Wease Jr.WRMIA31061391
327Tutu AtwellWRLAR81561921
340Albert OkwuegbunamTELV165360
340Ashton DulinWRIND121051060
340Austin EkelerRBWAS275380
340Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRMIA695440
340Jalin HyattWRNYG6145350
340Jaylen WrightRBMIA995440
340Josh WhyleTEGB665361
340KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRLAC10125511
340Kendre MillerRBNO755300
340Noah BrownWRWAS4105830
340Robbie ChosenWRWAS395530
340Skyy MooreWRSF1775870
352Andrew OgletreeTEIND1164271
352Ben SkowronekWRPIT1664691
352Bo MeltonWRGB131341071
352Brenden BatesTECLE, HOU554480
352David Martin-RobinsonTETEN1164301
352Dee EskridgeWRMIA1174620
352Durham SmytheTECHI764250
352Eric SaubertTESEA974310
352Hassan HaskinsRBLAC1144130
352Jaleel McLaughlinRBDEN864270
352Kameron JohnsonWRTB1774641
352Keleki LatuTEBUF344350
352Michael BandyWRDEN444501
352Scott MatlockDTLAC444121
352Shedrick JacksonWRLV354561
352Tom KennedyWRDET644360
352Tylan WallaceWRBAL1184451
352Zamir WhiteRBLV564240
370AJ DillonRBPHI633210
370Austin TrammellWRJAX6103460
370Ben SimsTEMIN363300
370Chris Rodriguez Jr.RBWAS1243300
370Cody WhiteWRSEA843901
370Connor HeywardFBPIT1443211
370Deven ThompkinsWRATL733270
370Dylan LaubeRBLV1743180
370Efton Chism IIIWRNE833751
370Jalen BrooksWRARI, DAL563510
370James MitchellTECAR233280
370Jaret PattersonRBLAC64380
370Josiah DeguaraTEARI753211
370Justin WatsonWRHOU343300
370KhaDarel HodgeWRATL8103310
370Najee HarrisRBLAC333250
370Raheim SandersRBCLE443210
370Shane ZylstraTEDET153200
370Tahj WashingtonWRMIA253370
370Tai FeltonWRMIN1233250
370Tank BigsbyRBJAX, PHI1543320
370Tip ReimanTEARI353180
370Trent SherfieldWRARI, DEN453210
370Trevor EtienneRBCAR1733130
370Ty ChandlerRBMIN343110
370Xavier RestrepoWRTEN273410
396Alex BachmanWRLV1132120
396Andre BaccelliaWRARI44280
396Anthony GouldWRIND112260
396Antonio GibsonRBNE53260
396Beaux CollinsWRNYG462250
396Ben YurosekTEMIN632140
396Blake WhiteheartTECLE96240
396Braelon AllenRBNYJ432170
396Britain CoveyWRPHI642200
396C.J. HamFBMIN822110
396Caleb WilliamsQBCHI1722221
396Cam GrandyTECIN22270
396Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC22290
396Colson YankoffTEWAS1032180
396Corey KinerRBARI432150
396Dareke YoungWRSEA832480
396Derius DavisWRLAC1132100
396Devin DuvernayWRCHI1752260
396George HolaniRBSEA1022150
396Harrison BryantTEHOU56270
396Jake BoboWRSEA522200
396Jakobie Keeney-JamesWRGB122150
396Jalen RoyalsWRKC23240
396Jared WayneWRHOU122200
396Jordan WatkinsWRSF232260
396Lucas KrullTEDEN242150
396Malik DavisRBDAL1052160
396Mason KinseyWRTEN642480
396Moliki MatavaoTENO122100
396Pharaoh BrownTEARI52210
396Phil MafahRBDAL122110
396Reggie GilliamRBBUF1122240
396Ronnie BellWRNO242231
396Ross DwelleyTEDET45270
396Ryan MillerWRTB942341
396Sal CannellaTECLE252110
396Tay MartinWRWAS222230
396Tucker FiskTELAC442190
396Tyler GoodsonRBIND103280
396Xavier GipsonWRNYJ, PHI62260
396Zaire Mitchell-PadenTEBAL, NO332170
437Aaron RodgersQBPIT1611-90
437Anthony RichardsonQBIND21190
437Bryce OliverWRTEN21180
437Carter RunyonTELV31130
437Chris ManhertzTENYG42170
437Cody FordOTCIN111210
437Connor ColbyGSF411-10
437David MooreWRCAR31150
437Devin CulpTETB41161
437Drake DabneyTEGB12130
437Drake MayeQBNE171120
437Evan HullRBNO61160
437Jack WestoverTENE42100
437Jacoby JonesWRWAS111250
437Jameis WinstonQBNYG311331
437Jared WileyTEKC21140
437Jaydon BlueRBDAL51150
437Jeffery SimmonsDTTEN151111
437Jelani WoodsTENYJ23140
437Jonathan MingoWRDAL551250
437Kaleb JohnsonRBPIT102190
437Ke'Shawn WilliamsWRCIN, PIT111150
437Khalil HerbertRBNYJ54140
437Malachi MooreSAFNYJ171130
437Nikko RemigioWRKC1411210
437Patrick MahomesQBKC1411-100
437Patrick RicardRBBAL52180
437Payne DurhamTETB841110
437Quentin SkinnerWRNYJ111100
437Quinn EwersQBMIA411-60
437Robert TonyanTEKC21110
437Samori ToureWRNO13130
437Spencer AndersonGPIT41140
437Spencer RattlerQBNO92100
437Tahj BrooksRBCIN122190
437Terrell JenningsRBNE61190
437Tim JonesWRJAX211150
437Tristan WirfsOTTB41121
437Will MalloryTEIND111160

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.