THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

NFL receiving touchdown leaders 2025

Recorded player totals from the 2025 regular season. Compare the league leaders and explore player statistics for each team.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Receiving touchdown leaders: 2025 regular season

Davante Adams leads among the listed players with 14 receiving touchdowns.

Ranks use recorded totals, with equal totals sharing the same rank. This table includes players with a positive recorded total in the selected category.

2025 regular season — receiving
RankPlayerPosTeamGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Davante AdamsWRLAR141146078914
2Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET171721171,40111
2Dallas GoedertTEPHI15826059111
2Tee HigginsWRCIN15985984611
2Trey McBrideTEARI171691261,23911
6Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA171631191,79310
6Puka NacuaWRLAR161661291,71510
8Chris OlaveWRNO161561001,1639
8George PickensWRDAL17137931,4299
8Jauan JenningsWRSF1590556439
11Colby ParkinsonTELAR1456434088
11Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN161851251,4128
11Jake FergusonTEDAL17102826008
11Quentin JohnstonWRLAC1384517358
15A.J. BrownWRPHI15121781,0037
15Brock BowersTELV1286646807
15Christian McCaffreyRBSF171291029247
15Courtland SuttonWRDEN17124741,0177
15Drake LondonWRATL12112689197
15George KittleTESF1169576287
15Hunter HenryTENE1787607687
15Jameson WilliamsWRDET17102651,1177
15Michael PittmanWRIND17111807847
15Michael WilsonWRARI17126781,0067
15Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR17122701,0147
26AJ BarnerTESEA1768525196
26Alec PierceWRIND1584471,0036
26Christian WatsonWRGB1055356116
26Colston LovelandTECHI1682587136
26DJ MooreWRCHI1785506826
26DK MetcalfWRPIT1599598506
26Darren WallerTEMIA934242836
26Emeka EgbukaWRTB17127639386
26Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE16107727316
26Isaac TeSlaaWRDET1427162396
26Jayden HigginsWRHOU1768415256
26Jaylen WaddleWRMIA16100649106
26Kayshon BoutteWRNE1446335516
26Ladd McConkeyWRLAC16106667896
26Nico CollinsWRHOU15120711,1176
26Rome OdunzeWRCHI1290446616
26Romeo DoubsWRGB1685557246
26Travis EtienneRBJAX1752362926
26Troy FranklinWRDEN17104657096
26Tucker KraftTEGB844324896
46Ashton JeantyRBLV1773553465
46Chase BrownRBCIN1788694375
46Dalton KincaidTEBUF1249395715
46Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS1699727275
46Jahmyr GibbsRBDET1794776165
46Jake TongesTESF1046342935
46Kyle PittsTEATL17118889285
46Mark AndrewsTEBAL1770484225
46Marquise BrownWRKC1674495875
46Parker WashingtonWRJAX1695588475
46RJ HarveyRBDEN1758473565
46Rashee RiceWRKC878535715
46Tez JohnsonWRTB1544283225
46Theo JohnsonTENYG1574455285
46Tory HortonWRSEA822131615
46Travis KelceTEKC17108768515
46Tre TuckerWRLV1792576965
46Zay FlowersWRBAL17118861,2115
64Bijan RobinsonRBATL17103798204
64Chimere DikeWRTEN1774484234
64David NjokuTECLE1148332934
64Dawson KnoxTEBUF1649364174
64De'Von AchaneRBMIA1685674884
64DeVonta SmithWRPHI17113771,0084
64Elic AyomanorWRTEN1689415154
64Garrett WilsonWRNYJ759363954
64Jalen NailorWRMIN1753294444
64Josh DownsWRIND1688585664
64Josh OliverTEMIN1219151604
64Keenan AllenWRLAC17122817774
64Keon ColemanWRBUF1259384044
64Khalil ShakirWRBUF1695727194
64Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI1273416084
64Pat FreiermuthTEPIT1554414864
64Ryan FlournoyWRDAL1556404754
64Stefon DiggsWRNE17102851,0134
64Tyler WarrenTEIND17112768174
64Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG16140921,0144
64Zach ErtzTEWAS1372505044
85Brenton StrangeTEJAX1260465403
85Bucky IrvingRBTB1035302773
85Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT1455313723
85CeeDee LambWRDAL13117751,0773
85Chuba HubbardRBCAR1539302233
85Dalton SchultzTEHOU17106827773
85Davis AllenTELAR1533242083
85DeMario DouglasWRNE1646314473
85Devontez WalkerWRBAL8861363
85Greg DortchWRARI1233292063
85Jackson HawesTEBUF1319161873
85Jakobi MeyersWRJAX, LV16110758353
85Jalen CokerWRCAR1143333943
85Jordan AddisonWRMIN1479426103
85Juwan JohnsonTENO17102778893
85Kenny GainwellRBPIT1785734863
85Kyle WilliamsWRNE1421102093
85Kyren WilliamsRBLAR1750362813
85Luke McCaffreyWRWAS915112033
85Malik WashingtonWRMIA1765463173
85Mike EvansWRTB862303683
85Noah FantTECIN1341342883
85Oronde Gadsden IITELAC1569496643
85Sam LaPortaTEDET949404893
85T.J. HockensonTEMIN1566514383
85Terrance FergusonTELAR1125112313
85Terry McLaurinWRWAS1060385823
85Tim PatrickWRJAX1324151873
85Tyler HigbeeTELAR1036252813
85Tyquan ThorntonWRKC1237194383
85Woody MarksRBHOU1636242083
85Xavier HutchinsonWRHOU1657354283
85Xavier LegetteWRCAR1564353633
118Adonai MitchellWRIND, NYJ1674334532
118Andrei IosivasWRCIN1558334352
118Andrew BeckFBNYJ1196452
118Austin HooperTENE1326212632
118Bhayshul TutenRBJAX151410792
118Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX1491487072
118Brock WrightTEDET822141082
118Cam SkatteboRBNYG832242072
118Cedric TillmanWRCLE1239212702
118Charlie KolarTEBAL1315101422
118Chig OkonkwoTETEN1779565602
118Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB951333602
118Cole KmetTECHI1648303472
118Cooper KuppWRSEA1670475932
118Daniel BellingerTENYG1326192862
118David SillsWRATL1236181912
118DeAndre HopkinsWRBAL1739223302
118Devaughn VeleWRNO939252932
118Dontayvion WicksWRGB1346303322
118Dylan SampsonRBCLE1540332712
118Gunnar HelmTETEN1655443572
118Hunter LongTEJAX71712852
118Hunter RenfrowWRCAR62615892
118Jahdae WalkerWRCHI6106872
118James CookRBBUF1740332912
118Javonte WilliamsRBDAL1651351372
118Jaylen WarrenRBPIT1645403332
118Jaylin NoelWRHOU1735262922
118Jerry JeudyWRCLE17106506022
118John Metchie IIIWRNYJ, PHI1348332742
118Jonathan TaylorRBIND1755463782
118Jonnu SmithTEPIT1754382222
118Justin JeffersonWRMIN17141841,0482
118KaVontae TurpinWRDAL1538263962
118Kyle JuszczykFBSF1628242132
118Luke FarrellTESF131411852
118Luther Burden IIIWRCHI1560476522
118Mack HollinsWRNE1465465502
118Malik NabersWRNYG435182712
118Mike GesickiTECIN1242283072
118Mitchell EvansTECAR1425191712
118Mitchell TinsleyWRCIN82481162
118Olamide ZaccheausWRCHI1465393132
118Rashid ShaheedWRNO, SEA1892596872
118Rashod BatemanWRBAL1338192242
118Ray DavisRBBUF171310862
118Rhamondre StevensonRBNE1437323452
118Roman WilsonWRPIT921121662
118Saquon BarkleyRBPHI1650372732
118Tanner HudsonTECIN1024191682
118Tommy TrembleTECAR1537272492
118Ty JohnsonRBBUF1733242632
118Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG1548362882
171Aaron JonesRBMIN1241281991
171Adam TrautmanTEDEN1323201951
171Allen LazardWRNYJ91810701
171Andrew OgletreeTEIND1164271
171Bam KnightRBARI1231221601
171Ben SinnottTEWAS913111141
171Ben SkowronekWRPIT1664691
171Bo MeltonWRGB131341071
171Brashard SmithRBKC1735251721
171Breece HallRBNYJ1648363501
171Brevyn Spann-FordTEDAL16139901
171Cade OttonTETB1581595721
171Caleb WilliamsQBCHI1722221
171Chris MooreWRWAS1023112071
171Christian KirkWRHOU1152282391
171Cody WhiteWRSEA843901
171Connor HeywardFBPIT1443211
171Curtis SamuelWRBUF697811
171D'Andre SwiftRBCHI1648342991
171Darius SlaytonWRNYG1463375381
171Darnell MooneyWRATL1572324431
171Darnell WashingtonTEPIT1343313641
171David Martin-RobinsonTETEN1164301
171Demarcus RobinsonWRSF1435222761
171Devin CulpTETB41161
171Drew SampleTECIN1220151061
171Dyami BrownWRJAX1137202271
171Efton Chism IIIWRNE833751
171Elijah ArroyoTESEA1326151791
171Emari DemercadoRBARI1220131011
171Evan EngramTEDEN1676504611
171Gabe DavisWRBUF618121291
171Grant CalcaterraTEPHI9139761
171Greg DulcichTEMIA933263351
171Gunner OlszewskiWRNYG1613101451
171Hunter LuepkeRBDAL1415131091
171Isaiah HodginsWRNYG619101151
171Isaiah LikelyTEBAL1236273071
171Isiah PachecoRBKC1326191011
171Ja'Tavion SandersTECAR1234291901
171Jack StollTENO9116461
171Jahan DotsonWRPHI1536182621
171Jalen TolbertWRDAL1234182031
171Jameis WinstonQBNYG311331
171James ConnerRBARI398381
171Jayden ReedWRGB522192071
171Jeffery SimmonsDTTEN151111
171Jeremy RuckertTENYJ1429231791
171John BatesTEWAS1016111031
171John FitzPatrickTEGB111512721
171Josh JacobsRBGB1544362821
171Josh WhyleTEGB665361
171Josiah DeguaraTEARI753211
171JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC1745333451
171Justice HillRBBAL1027211691
171Kalif RaymondWRDET1530242891
171Kameron JohnsonWRTB1774641
171Kareem HuntRBKC1725181431
171KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRLAC10125511
171Kevin Austin Jr.WRNO523131401
171Kimani VidalRBLAC1322161361
171Konata MumpfieldWRLAR102310921
171Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRDEN, NYG725131561
171Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRPIT, SF929141201
171Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN1551373221
171Mason TaylorTENYJ1365443691
171Michael BandyWRDEN444501
171Michael MayerTELV1350353281
171Mo Alie-CoxTEIND1120131171
171Nate AdkinsTEDEN6116481
171Ollie Gordon IIRBMIA1797321
171Omarion HamptonRBLAC935321921
171Pat BryantWRDEN1349313781
171Quintin MorrisTEJAX1196551
171Rasheen AliRBBAL15119681
171Rico DowdleRBCAR1750392971
171Ronnie BellWRNO242231
171Ryan MillerWRTB942341
171Savion WilliamsWRGB121010781
171Scott MatlockDTLAC444121
171Sean TuckerRBTB17118341
171Shedrick JacksonWRLV354561
171Sterling ShepardWRTB1353393711
171Theo Wease Jr.WRMIA31061391
171Travis HunterCBJAX745282981
171Tre HarrisWRLAC1643303241
171TreVeyon HendersonRBNE1742352211
171Treylon BurksWRWAS822101301
171Tristan WirfsOTTB41121
171Tutu AtwellWRLAR81561921
171Tylan WallaceWRBAL1184451
171Tyler JohnsonWRNYJ918121971
171Tyler LockettWRLV, TEN1755322911
171Tyreek HillWRMIA429212651
171Tyrell ShaversWRBUF1123152451
171Van JeffersonWRTEN1452293501
171Xavier WorthyWRKC1473425321
171Zavier ScottRBMIN111614981

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.