THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Miami Dolphins player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Tua TagovailoaQB143842602,6602015
2Quinn EwersQB4835562233
3Zach WilsonQB41163200
4Jaylen WaddleWR1611800

Rushing

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1De'Von AchaneRB162381,3508
2Jaylen WrightRB9702882
3Ollie Gordon IIRB17701993
4Malik WashingtonWR17171101
5Tua TagovailoaQB1420430
6Jaylen WaddleWR162280
7Quinn EwersQB48190
8Alec IngoldFB9290
9Darren WallerTE9140
10Zach WilsonQB4310
11Greg DulcichTE91-70

Receiving

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Jaylen WaddleWR16100649106
2De'Von AchaneRB1685674884
3Greg DulcichTE933263351
4Malik WashingtonWR1765463173
5Darren WallerTE934242836
6Tyreek HillWR429212651
7Julian HillTE1120151400
8Theo Wease Jr.WR31061391
9Tanner ConnerTE8159910
10Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR132011890
11Dee EskridgeWR1174620
12Alec IngoldFB9118520
13Cedrick Wilson Jr.WR695440
13Jaylen WrightRB995440
15Tahj WashingtonWR253370
16Ollie Gordon IIRB1797321
17Quinn EwersQB411-60

Defense

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Jordyn BrooksLB171833.501
2Tyrel DodsonLB16129511
3Minkah FitzpatrickFS1482111
4Jack JonesCB1777012
5Ashtyn DavisSAF1365011
6Rasul DouglasCB1562121
7Dante Trader Jr.SAF1555001
8Ifeatu MelifonwuSAF1453110
9Bradley ChubbOLB17478.502
9Zach SielerDE17475.500
11K.J. BrittLB1235000
12Jordan PhillipsDT1434000
13Kenneth GrantDT1733200
14Jaelan PhillipsLB925300
15Jason Marshall Jr.CB923010
16Cameron GoodeLB1422000
17Chop RobinsonLB1221401
18Willie Gay Jr.LB920200
18Zeek BiggersDT7201.500
20Matthew JudonOLB1119000
21Benito JonesDT915100
21Ethan BonnerCB1015010
23Julius BrentsCB514000
24Matthew ButlerDT1012000
25Quinton BellLB48000
26Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR137000
27Elijah CampbellDB45000
27Jaylen WaddleWR165000
27Joe CardonaLS55000
27Jordan ColbertSAF35000
31Riley PattersonK174000
32De'Von AchaneRB163000
32Isaiah JohnsonCB23000
34Caleb JohnsonLB22000
34Cornell ArmstrongDB22000
34Dee EskridgeWR112000
34Greg DulcichTE92000
34Jackson WoodardLB12000
34Julian HillTE112000
34Malik WashingtonWR172000
34Ollie Gordon IIRB172000
34Storm DuckCB12000
34Tanner ConnerTE82000
44A.J. GreenCB11000
44Aaron BrewerC21000
44Cole StrangeG31000
44Hayden RucciTE11000
44Jake BaileyP171000
44Jonah SavaiinaeaG41000
44Kendall SheffieldDB11000
44Tahj WashingtonWR21000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Riley PattersonK1727293435

Punting

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Jake BaileyP17633,0050

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Malik WashingtonWR1720260
2Tyreek HillWR4119

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Malik WashingtonWR1736965
2Dee EskridgeWR1128726
3Ollie Gordon IIRB17125

Special-teams touchdowns

2025 regular season — Miami Dolphins special-teams touchdowns
RankPlayerPosGamesTD
1Malik WashingtonWR171

Miami Dolphins team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.