THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Cincinnati Bengals player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Joe BurrowQB82591731,809175
2Joe FlaccoQB92561581,664134
3Jake BrowningQB51258177168

Rushing

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1Chase BrownRB172321,0196
2Samaje PerineRB15843823
3Tahj BrooksRB1216450
4Joe BurrowQB814410
5Jake BrowningQB59391
6Joe FlaccoQB915221
7Andrei IosivasWR153140
7Ja'Marr ChaseWR163140
9Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR32100
10Drew SampleTE12130
11Kendall MiltonRB1220

Receiving

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Ja'Marr ChaseWR161851251,4128
2Tee HigginsWR15985984611
3Chase BrownRB1788694375
4Andrei IosivasWR1558334352
5Mike GesickiTE1242283072
6Noah FantTE1341342883
7Tanner HudsonTE1024191682
8Mitchell TinsleyWR82481162
9Drew SampleTE1220151061
10Samaje PerineRB152117870
11Cody FordOT111210
12Tahj BrooksRB122190
13Cam GrandyTE22270
14Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR31150
15Charlie JonesWR141000

Defense

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Jordan BattleSAF17125042
2Barrett CarterLB16106010
2Demetrius Knight Jr.LB17106321
4Geno StoneSAF16104220
5Daxton HillDB1688010
6B.J. HillDE1766400
7Myles MurphyDE15525.500
7Tedarrell SlatonDT1552300
9Oren BurksILB1748001
10Logan WilsonLB846000
11Joseph OssaiDE1443502
12DJ Turner IICB1640022
13Kris JenkinsDT12361.500
14Joe Giles-HarrisLB827000
15Tycen AndersonSAF1423000
16Cam Taylor-BrittCB821000
17Cedric JohnsonDE820200
17Jalen DavisCB620111
19PJ JulesSAF918000
20Cameron SampleDE1017201
20D.J. IveyCB1017000
22Shaka HeywardLB916000
22Trey HendricksonLB716401
24Josh NewtonCB1115000
24Mike PennelDT715000
26Shemar StewartDE611100
27McKinnley JacksonDT47000
27Samaje PerineRB157000
27Tahj BrooksRB127000
30Ja'Marr ChaseWR165000
31Daijahn AnthonySAF34000
31Howard Cross IIIDT34000
31Isaiah FoskeyDE34000
34Bralyn LuxDB13000
34Chase BrownRB173000
34Marco WilsonCB23000
37Amarius MimsOT52000
37William WagnerLS22000
39Dalton RisnerG51000
39Drew SampleTE121000
39Jalen RiversOT21000
39Mike GesickiTE121000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Evan McPhersonK1725284144

Punting

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Ryan RehkowP17653,2850

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Charlie JonesWR1413115
2Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR3995
3Mitchell TinsleyWR8110

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Charlie JonesWR14421,084
2Samaje PerineRB1517430
3Tahj BrooksRB1210258
4Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR38203
5Gary BrightwellRB2483

Special-teams touchdowns

2025 regular season — Cincinnati Bengals special-teams touchdowns
RankPlayerPosGamesTD
1Charlie JonesWR141

Cincinnati Bengals team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.