THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Philadelphia Eagles player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Jalen HurtsQB164542943,224256
2Tanner McKeeQB4432427411

Rushing

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1Saquon BarkleyRB162801,1407
2Jalen HurtsQB161054218
3Tank BigsbyRB14583442
4AJ DillonRB612600
5Will ShipleyRB1414490
6Tanner McKeeQB4880
7Braden MannP171-340

Receiving

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1DeVonta SmithWR17113771,0084
2A.J. BrownWR15121781,0037
3Dallas GoedertTE15826059111
4Saquon BarkleyRB1650372732
5Jahan DotsonWR1536182621
6Darius CooperWR6119920
7Grant CalcaterraTE9139761
8Will ShipleyRB14129560
9Kylen GransonTE1297400
10Tank BigsbyRB1443320
11AJ DillonRB633210
12Britain CoveyWR642200
13John Metchie IIIWR444180
14Xavier GipsonWR52260

Defense

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Zack BaunLB161233.521
2Cooper DeJeanCB1693021
3Reed BlankenshipSAF1683011
4Jihaad CampbellLB1680011
5Jordan DavisDT17724.500
6Adoree' JacksonCB1355010
6Nakobe DeanLB955402
8Jalyx HuntLB17526.532
9Andrew MukubaSAF11460.520
10Quinyon MitchellCB1645000
11Moro OjomoDT1738600
12Byron YoungDT14372.500
12Kelee RingoCB1437001
14Sydney BrownSAF1534000
15Jalen CarterDT1233300
16Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LB1332000
17Nolan SmithLB1231301
18Jaelan PhillipsLB828201
19Joshua UcheLB1123100
20Marcus EppsSAF921000
21Kylen GransonTE1219000
22Cameron LatuTE1011000
22Smael Mondon Jr.LB811000
24Michael Carter IICB210000
24Za'Darius SmithDE4101.500
26Will ShipleyRB149001
27Brandon GrahamDE48300
27Patrick JohnsonDE58100
29Jakorian BennettDB37000
30Azeez OjulariLB26000
31Ty RobinsonDT35000
32Brandon JohnsonDB23000
33Cal AdomitisLS12000
33Dallas GoedertTE152000
33Parry NickersonCB12000
33Tank BigsbyRB142000
37AJ DillonRB61000
37Andre' SamSAF11000
37Charley HughlettLS21000
37Grant CalcaterraTE91000
37Jake ElliottK171000
37John Metchie IIIWR41000
37Lane JohnsonOT41000
37Mac McWilliamsCB21000
37Saquon BarkleyRB161000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Jake ElliottK1720274142

Punting

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Braden MannP17723,5910

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Britain CoveyWR611124
2Xavier GipsonWR5667
3Jahan DotsonWR15548

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Will ShipleyRB1429777
2Tank BigsbyRB149187
3Xavier GipsonWR57177
4Britain CoveyWR65125
5John Metchie IIIWR47120
6AJ DillonRB6225

Special-teams touchdowns

2025 regular season — Philadelphia Eagles special-teams touchdowns
RankPlayerPosGamesTD
1Jordan DavisDT171
1Sydney BrownSAF151

Philadelphia Eagles team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.