THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Chicago Bears player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Caleb WilliamsQB175683303,942277
2Tyson BagentQB2434700
3DJ MooreWR1711210
4Cole KmetTE1610000

Rushing

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1D'Andre SwiftRB162231,0879
2Kyle MonangaiRB171697835
3Caleb WilliamsQB17773883
4DJ MooreWR1715791
5Brittain BrownRB25371
5Luther Burden IIIWR156370
7Olamide ZaccheausWR144250
8Roschon JohnsonRB62170
9Tyson BagentQB2270
10Colston LovelandTE161-20
10Travis HomerRB81-20

Receiving

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Colston LovelandTE1682587136
2DJ MooreWR1785506826
3Rome OdunzeWR1290446616
4Luther Burden IIIWR1560476522
5Cole KmetTE1648303472
6Olamide ZaccheausWR1465393132
7D'Andre SwiftRB1648342991
8Kyle MonangaiRB1730181640
9Jahdae WalkerWR6106872
10Devin DuvernayWR1752260
11Durham SmytheTE764250
12Caleb WilliamsQB1722221
13Brittain BrownRB21000

Defense

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Tremaine EdmundsMLB13112140
2Jaquan BriskerSAF1793110
2Kevin ByardFS1793070
4Nahshon WrightCB1780052
5T.J. EdwardsLB10670.510
6Noah SewellLB1359001
7Montez SweatDE17531003
8C.J. Gardner-JohnsonSAF1051321
9Tyrique StevensonCB1249012
10Gervon Dexter Sr.DT1644600
11D'Marco JacksonLB1343110
12Grady JarrettDT13391.500
13Austin BookerDE10354.501
14Andrew BillingsDT1531100
15Nick McCloudCB1027000
16Daniel HardyDE1322000
17Dayo OdeyingboDE821100
18Dominique RobinsonDE10191.500
18Elijah HicksSAF1319000
18Jonathan OwensSAF1319000
21Amen OgbongbemigaLB317000
21Jaylon JohnsonCB717010
23Jaylon JonesDB1116001
24Chris WilliamsDT1014100
25Joe Tryon-ShoyinkaDE513000
26Carl JonesLB811000
27Travis HomerRB810000
28Josh BlackwellCB139000
29Kyler GordonCB37100
29Roschon JohnsonRB67000
31Ruben Hyppolite IILB36000
31Shemar TurnerDT26000
33Tanoh KpassagnonDE45100
34Jonathan FordDT34000
35Jahdae WalkerWR63000
35Nikola KalinicTE23001
35Scott DalyLS33000
38Jalen Reeves-MaybinLB12000
39Brittain BrownRB21000
39Caleb WilliamsQB171000
39Cole KmetTE161000
39Colston LovelandTE161000
39DJ MooreWR171000
39Dallis FlowersCB11000
39Devin DuvernayWR171000
39Durham SmytheTE71000
39Jonah JacksonG41000
39Tory TaylorP171000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Cairo SantosK1525303939
2Jake MoodyK28933

Punting

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Tory TaylorP17602,8700

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Devin DuvernayWR1721231

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Chicago Bears kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Devin DuvernayWR17401,069
2Josh BlackwellCB1318455
3Luther Burden IIIWR158223
4Brittain BrownRB2123
5Roschon JohnsonRB6122

Chicago Bears team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.