THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Los Angeles Rams player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Matthew StaffordQB175973884,707468
2Joshua KartyK810000

Rushing

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1Kyren WilliamsRB172591,25210
2Blake CorumRB171457466
3Puka NacuaWR16101051
4Ronnie RiversRB69460
5Jordan WhittingtonWR153120
6Matthew StaffordQB172910
7Terrance FergusonTE11100
8Jimmy GaroppoloQB39-100

Receiving

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Puka NacuaWR161661291,71510
2Davante AdamsWR141146078914
3Colby ParkinsonTE1456434088
4Xavier SmithWR1624183030
5Kyren WilliamsRB1750362813
5Tyler HigbeeTE1036252813
7Terrance FergusonTE1125112313
8Davis AllenTE1533242083
9Tutu AtwellWR81561921
10Jordan WhittingtonWR1525181710
11Konata MumpfieldWR102310921
12Blake CorumRB17148360

Defense

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Nate LandmanLB171322.514
2Kam CurlSAF17122221
3Omar SpeightsLB1685000
4Kamren KinchensSAF1784020
5Byron YoungLB17821201
6Quentin LakeSAF1061111
7Jared VerseDE17587.503
8Jaylen McColloughSAF1751200
9Kobie TurnerDE1748710
10Poona FordDT1647200
11Emmanuel ForbesCB1745031
12Tyler DavisDE1643100
13Cobie DurantCB1740030
14Braden FiskeDT1530300
15Darious WilliamsCB1125010
15Shaun DolacLB1225000
15Troy ReederLB1425000
18Josaiah StewartLB1522301
19Josh WallaceCB920010
20Desjuan JohnsonDE512200
21Ty HamiltonDT911000
22Nick HamptonLB510000
23Ahkello WitherspoonCB58010
23Larrell MurchisonDT78200
25Xavier SmithWR166000
26Roger McCrearyCB24000
27Derion KendrickCB33000
27Jordan WhittingtonWR153000
29Blake CorumRB172000
29Ronnie RiversRB62000
29Tanner IngleSAF22000
32Alex WardLS21000
32Colby ParkinsonTE141000
32Davante AdamsWR141000
32Davis AllenTE151000
32Ethan EvansP171000
32Jack HeflinDT11000
32Joshua KartyK81000
32Konata MumpfieldWR101000
32Matthew StaffordQB171000
32Steve AvilaG11000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Harrison MevisK912133939
2Joshua KartyK810152326

Punting

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Ethan EvansP17502,3150

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Xavier SmithWR1627251
2Kyren WilliamsRB1718

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Jordan WhittingtonWR1517434
2Ronnie RiversRB616418
3Blake CorumRB1713326
4Xavier SmithWR1613301

Special-teams touchdowns

2025 regular season — Los Angeles Rams special-teams touchdowns
RankPlayerPosGamesTD
1Jared VerseDE171

Los Angeles Rams team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.