THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Denver Broncos player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Bo NixQB176123883,9312511
2RJ HarveyRB1710000

Rushing

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1J.K. DobbinsRB101537724
2RJ HarveyRB171465407
3Bo NixQB17833565
4Jaleel McLaughlinRB8371871
5Marvin Mims Jr.WR1512781
6Adam PrenticeFB1310440
7Tyler BadieRB168230
8Troy FranklinWR175120
9Evan EngramTE16170
10Jarrett StidhamQB11-10

Receiving

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Courtland SuttonWR17124741,0177
2Troy FranklinWR17104657096
3Evan EngramTE1676504611
4Pat BryantWR1349313781
5RJ HarveyRB1758473565
6Marvin Mims Jr.WR1551373221
7Adam TrautmanTE1323201951
8Tyler BadieRB1631191410
9Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR51591011
10Adam PrenticeFB1386530
11Michael BandyWR444501
12Nate AdkinsTE6116481
13J.K. DobbinsRB101411370
14Jaleel McLaughlinRB864270
15Trent SherfieldWR343210
16Lucas KrullTE242150
17Bo NixQB171000
17Garett BollesOT51000

Defense

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Alex SingletonLB16135101
2Talanoa HufangaSAF17106201
3Riley MossCB1780110
4Brandon JonesSAF14780.510
5Justin StrnadLB13584.510
6Ja'Quan McMillianCB1656422
7Jonathon CooperLB1750800
8Pat Surtain IICB1447010
9Nik BonittoLB17461402
10Dre GreenlawLB843111
11Dondrea TillmanLB1741420
11Malcolm RoachDT1241400
13D.J. JonesDT1639300
13Eyioma UwazurikeDT16393.500
15Zach AllenDE1738700
16Jahdae BarronCB1635010
17Kris Abrams-DraineCB1130000
18Devon KeySAF1528001
18Jonah EllissLB11282.501
20John Franklin-MyersDE13257.500
21P.J. LockeDB816000
22JL SkinnerSAF1212000
22Que RobinsonLB6120.500
24Adam PrenticeFB1311000
25Jordan JacksonDT47000
25Jordan TurnerLB47000
27Tyler BadieRB166000
28Garret WallowLB45000
28Karene ReidLB45000
30Mitchell FraboniLS54000
30Pat BryantWR134000
32Courtland SuttonWR172000
32Nate AdkinsTE62000
32Reese TaylorDB22000
32Trent SherfieldWR32000
32Troy FranklinWR172000
37Adam TrautmanTE131000
37Delarrin Turner-YellSAF11000
37Jeremy CrawshawP171000
37Luke WattenbergC31000
37Mike McGlincheyOT71000
37Quinn MeinerzC21000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Wil LutzK1728323939

Punting

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Jeremy CrawshawP17753,5730

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Marvin Mims Jr.WR1529452
2Michael BandyWR4529

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Marvin Mims Jr.WR1525658
2Tyler BadieRB1617452
3RJ HarveyRB1716353
4Jaleel McLaughlinRB8128

Special-teams touchdowns

2025 regular season — Denver Broncos special-teams touchdowns
RankPlayerPosGamesTD
1Marvin Mims Jr.WR151

Denver Broncos team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.