THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

REGULAR-SEASON RECORDS

Buffalo Bills player stats 2025

Player totals recorded with this team during the regular season. Numbers from other teams and postseason games are excluded.

UPDATED Updated Aug 13, 2026, 12:51 pm EDT

Passing

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills passing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttCmpYdsTDINT
1Josh AllenQB164603193,6682510
2Mitchell TrubiskyQB4352531340

Rushing

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills rushing
RankPlayerPosGamesAttYdsTD
1James CookRB173091,62112
2Josh AllenQB1611257914
3Ray DavisRB17582750
4Ty JohnsonRB17502003
5Elijah MooreWR96241
6Mitchell TrubiskyQB4960
7Khalil ShakirWR16150
8Reggie GilliamRB11240

Receiving

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills receiving
RankPlayerPosGamesTgtRecYdsTD
1Khalil ShakirWR1695727194
2Dalton KincaidTE1249395715
3Dawson KnoxTE1649364174
4Keon ColemanWR1259384044
5Josh PalmerWR1237223030
6James CookRB1740332912
7Ty JohnsonRB1733242632
8Tyrell ShaversWR1123152451
9Jackson HawesTE1319161873
10Gabe DavisWR618121291
11Brandin CooksWR41151140
12Elijah MooreWR91791120
13Ray DavisRB171310862
14Curtis SamuelWR697811
15Keleki LatuTE344350
16Reggie GilliamRB1122240
17Mecole HardmanWR21000

Defense

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills defense
RankPlayerPosGamesTklSacksINTFF
1Cole BishopSAF1685230
2Jordan PoyerFS10700.510
3Matt MilanoOLB12673.501
4Terrel BernardLB1265010
5Dorian WilliamsLB1663000
6Taron JohnsonCB1357000
7Shaq ThompsonOLB1256101
8Greg RousseauLB1646701
9Cam LewisCB1643002
9Christian BenfordCB1443220
11Tre'Davious WhiteCB1640010
12Deone WalkerDT1539100
13Joe AndreessenLB1435000
14A.J. EpenesaLB15322.520
15Joey BosaDE1529505
16Taylor RappSAF626000
17DaQuan JonesDT1222311
17Jordan HancockCB922000
19Larry OgunjobiDT819000
20Maxwell HairstonCB818020
21Javon SolomonLB1217100
22T.J. SandersDT1016100
23Phidarian MathisDT513000
23Reggie GilliamRB1113000
23Sam Franklin Jr.SAF1213000
26Ed OliverDT312301
27Dorian StrongCB410000
28Jordan PhillipsDT89100
28Keonta JenkinsLB39000
30Ja'Marcus IngramCB56000
31Andre Jones Jr.LB25000
31Michael HoechtLB25201
33Baylon SpectorLB33000
33Dane JacksonCB13000
33Keleki LatuTE33000
36Darnell SavageSAF12000
36Khalil ShakirWR162000
36Matt PraterK152000
36Ty JohnsonRB172000
36Tyrell ShaversWR112000
36Zion LogueDT220.500
42Curtis SamuelWR61000
42Damar HamlinSAF11000
42Dawson KnoxTE161000
42Gabe DavisWR61000
42Josh PalmerWR121000
42Keon ColemanWR121000
42Mitch WishnowskyP121000
42Ray DavisRB171000

Kicking

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills kicking
RankPlayerPosGamesFGMFGAXPMXPA
1Matt PraterK1518204649
2Mike BadgleyK21124

Punting

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills punting
RankPlayerPosGamesUnblocked puntsYdsBlocked
1Mitch WishnowskyP12381,7230
2Cameron JohnstonP373080
3Brad RobbinsP141580

Punt returns

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills punt returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Khalil ShakirWR1616124
2Brandon CodringtonCB41058
3Keon ColemanWR1228
4Mecole HardmanWR224

Kickoff returns

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills kickoff returns
RankPlayerPosGamesRetYds
1Ray DavisRB1731943
2Brandon CodringtonCB414375
3Ty JohnsonRB1711240
4Curtis SamuelWR69223
5Mecole HardmanWR2161

Special-teams touchdowns

2025 regular season — Buffalo Bills special-teams touchdowns
RankPlayerPosGamesTD
1Ray DavisRB171

Buffalo Bills team hub

Browse 2025 player stats

League leaders by category
Player statistics by team

How these season totals work

League tables combine a player's recorded totals across teams. Team pages include only that player's games with the named team. A player who changed teams can have 18 recorded games because the teams had different bye weeks.

Games counts the games with a recorded statistical entry for the displayed scope. It is not a count of starts, and a missing record does not establish inactivity. Zero is a recorded value. Players appear in a table when they have recorded activity in that category.

Passing interceptions are interceptions thrown; defensive interceptions are takeaways. Tackles combine solo tackles, tackles with an assist and tackle assists. Sack totals can include half sacks. Punting attempts shown here exclude blocked punts, which have a separate column. Special-teams touchdowns are combined totals and are not assigned to a return type.

Att means attempts, Cmp completions, Yds yards, TD touchdowns, Tgt targets, Rec receptions, Tkl tackles and FF forced fumbles. FGM/FGA are field goals made/attempted; XPM/XPA are extra points made/attempted; Ret means returns. These are season totals, not projections or per-game averages. Player profiles are linked only where identity is verified.