THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Seattle Seahawks snap counts 2026: Week 4

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Seattle Seahawks vs Los Angeles Chargers

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 4 · Game Center: scores and box score

Seattle Seahawks — Week 4 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Abraham LucasT 60100%00%617%
Charles CrossT 60100%00%617%
Grey ZabelG 60100%00%617%
Jalen SundellC 60100%00%617%
Sam DarnoldQB 60100%00%00%
AJ BarnerTE 5490%00%00%
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR 5388%00%00%
Rashid ShaheedWR 3660%00%1131%
Emanuel WilsonRB 3660%00%00%
Christian HaynesG 3558%00%617%
Cooper KuppWR 3457%00%00%
Beau StephensG 2542%00%617%
George HolaniRB 2237%00%00%
Elijah ArroyoTE 1932%00%1131%
Eric SaubertTE 1830%00%1954%
Brady RussellFB 1322%00%3086%
Tory HortonWR 1017%00%39%
Josh JonesG 35%00%00%
Velus Jones Jr.RB 23%00%13%
Ernest JonesLB 00%71100%514%
Julian LoveS 00%71100%514%
Devon WitherspoonCB 00%71100%411%
Josh JobeCB 00%71100%00%
Rodney Thomas IIS 00%7099%00%
Drake ThomasLB 00%5679%720%
Nick EmmanworiS 00%5679%13%
Byron MurphyDE 00%4259%514%
DeMarcus LawrenceLB 00%4259%514%
Derick HallLB 00%4259%514%
Leonard WilliamsDT 00%4158%39%
Uchenna NwosuLB 00%3651%00%
Jarran ReedDE 00%3549%514%
Dante FowlerLB 00%2130%514%
Nehemiah PritchettCB 00%2028%2057%
Rylie MillsDT 00%2028%13%
Trevon DiggsCB 00%913%00%
Mike MorrisDE 00%710%2469%
Connor O'TooleLB 00%00%2983%
AJ FinleyS 00%00%2469%
Patrick O'ConnellLB 00%00%2469%
Tyrice KnightLB 00%00%2469%
Julian NealCB 00%00%2366%
Maxen HookS 00%00%1749%
Chris StollLS 00%00%1337%
Michael DicksonP 00%00%1337%
Jason MyersK 00%00%1234%

All teams' Week 4 snap counts · Seattle Seahawks team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.