THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Seattle Seahawks snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Seattle Seahawks vs Arizona Cardinals

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

Seattle Seahawks — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Abraham LucasT 70100%00%522%
Charles CrossT 70100%00%522%
Grey ZabelG 70100%00%522%
Jalen SundellC 70100%00%522%
Drew LockQB 70100%00%00%
AJ BarnerTE 5680%00%00%
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR 4767%00%00%
Christian HaynesG 4361%00%522%
Rashid ShaheedWR 3956%00%939%
Brady RussellFB 3144%00%2296%
Cooper KuppWR 3043%00%00%
Emanuel WilsonRB 2941%00%00%
Beau StephensG 2739%00%522%
Jadarian PriceRB 2434%00%00%
Tory HortonWR 2231%00%14%
Nick KallerupTE 1927%00%1565%
George HolaniRB 1826%00%1774%
Eric SaubertTE 1724%00%1565%
Elijah ArroyoTE 1521%00%1357%
Josh JonesG 23%00%00%
Olusegun OluwatimiC 11%00%00%
Rodney Thomas IIS 00%50100%00%
Devon WitherspoonCB 00%4896%14%
Ernest JonesLB 00%4896%14%
Julian LoveS 00%4896%14%
Josh JobeCB 00%4896%00%
Drake ThomasLB 00%4794%29%
Nehemiah PritchettCB 00%3876%14%
Leonard WilliamsDT 00%3570%14%
Byron MurphyDE 00%3366%14%
DeMarcus LawrenceLB 00%3060%14%
Derick HallLB 00%2958%14%
Uchenna NwosuLB 00%2448%00%
Jarran ReedDE 00%2244%14%
Rylie MillsDT 00%1530%29%
Dante FowlerLB 00%1122%14%
Nick EmmanworiS 00%918%00%
Tyrice KnightLB 00%714%1774%
Chazz SurrattLB 00%24%1774%
Patrick O'ConnellLB 00%24%1774%
AJ FinleyS 00%24%1670%
Julian NealCB 00%24%1043%
Avery SmithCB 00%00%1461%
Jason MyersK 00%00%1148%
Chris StollLS 00%00%730%
Michael DicksonP 00%00%730%
Brandon PiliNT 00%00%14%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · Seattle Seahawks team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.