THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Atlanta Falcons snap counts 2026: Week 4

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Atlanta Falcons vs New Orleans Saints

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 4 · Game Center: scores and box score

Atlanta Falcons — Week 4 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Matthew BergeronOL 57100%00%723%
Ryan NeuzilOL 57100%00%723%
Jawaan TaylorT 57100%00%619%
Chris LindstromG 57100%00%00%
Michael PenixQB 57100%00%00%
Drake LondonWR 5189%00%00%
Michael JerrellOL 4681%00%723%
Jahan DotsonWR 3663%00%00%
Bijan RobinsonRB 3460%00%00%
Charlie WoernerTE 3358%00%1032%
Kyle PittsTE 2951%00%00%
Brian Robinson Jr.RB 2442%00%00%
Olamide ZaccheausWR 2137%00%619%
Nick MuseTE 1730%00%2581%
Chris BlairWR 1425%00%1652%
Zachariah BranchWR 1323%00%826%
Austin HooperTE 1323%00%26%
Jake MatthewsT 1119%00%13%
Xavier WattsS 00%7196%13%
C.J. HendersonCB 00%6486%619%
Jessie Bates IIIS 00%6182%00%
Divine DeabloLB 00%6081%413%
Billy BowmanCB 00%5372%826%
Harold PerkinsLB 00%5270%1755%
Mike HughesCB 00%4865%00%
Cameron ThomasDE 00%4662%00%
Gervon DexterDT 00%4459%619%
Samson EbukamDE 00%4459%00%
Brandon DorlusDL 00%4257%00%
Yasir AbdullahLB 00%3750%929%
Avieon TerrellCB 00%3649%26%
Maason SmithDL 00%3243%619%
Zach HarrisonDL 00%3142%826%
Kendal DanielsLB 00%2939%723%
Sydney BrownDB 00%2230%1445%
LaCale LondonDL 00%2128%619%
DeMarcco HellamsS 00%1318%2271%
Josh WoodsLB 00%79%2477%
Za'Darius SmithDE 00%11%00%
Mike FordCB 00%00%2477%
Jammie RobinsonS 00%00%2271%
Nick FolkK 00%00%1548%
Christian HarrisLB 00%00%1342%
Jake BaileyP 00%00%929%
Liam McCulloughLS 00%00%929%
Corey LevinC 00%00%723%
Kyle HintonOL 00%00%723%

All teams' Week 4 snap counts · Atlanta Falcons team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.