THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Atlanta Falcons snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Atlanta Falcons vs Carolina Panthers

48 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

Atlanta Falcons — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Jake MatthewsT 69100%00%28%
Matthew BergeronOL 69100%00%28%
Ryan NeuzilOL 69100%00%28%
Chris LindstromG 5986%00%00%
Jahan DotsonWR 5275%00%00%
Drake LondonWR 4362%00%00%
Jawaan TaylorT 4362%00%00%
Cooper RushQB 4058%00%00%
Bijan RobinsonRB 3551%00%00%
Chris BlairWR 3449%00%1354%
Charlie WoernerTE 3449%00%1250%
Brian Robinson Jr.RB 3348%00%00%
Austin HooperTE 3043%00%729%
Olamide ZaccheausWR 3043%00%729%
Jack StrandQB 2942%00%00%
Michael JerrellOL 2638%00%28%
Kyle PittsTE 2638%00%00%
Nick MuseTE 1420%00%1875%
Zachariah BranchWR 1420%00%1146%
Kyle HintonOL 1014%00%28%
Mike HughesCB 00%66100%00%
Xavier WattsS 00%6395%28%
Jessie Bates IIIS 00%6294%00%
C.J. HendersonCB 00%6091%729%
Divine DeabloLB 00%5482%625%
Kendal DanielsLB 00%4162%1042%
Cameron ThomasDE 00%3959%00%
Gervon DexterDT 00%3756%625%
Maason SmithDL 00%3756%625%
Yasir AbdullahLB 00%3045%1667%
Za'Darius SmithDE 00%2842%00%
Harold PerkinsLB 00%2639%1562%
LaCale LondonDL 00%2639%625%
Avieon TerrellCB 00%2639%417%
Zach HarrisonDL 00%2538%625%
Brandon DorlusDL 00%2538%00%
Jared IveyLB 00%2436%00%
Sydney BrownDB 00%1827%1458%
Samson EbukamDE 00%1827%00%
Josh WoodsLB 00%711%2292%
AJ TerrellCB 00%69%00%
DeMarcco HellamsS 00%46%2292%
Christian HarrisLB 00%46%1354%
Mike FordCB 00%00%1562%
Jake BaileyP 00%00%521%
Liam McCulloughLS 00%00%521%
Nick FolkK 00%00%417%
Corey LevinC 00%00%28%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · Atlanta Falcons team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.