THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Atlanta Falcons snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Atlanta Falcons vs Green Bay Packers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Atlanta Falcons — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Jake MatthewsT 71100%00%520%
Matthew BergeronOL 71100%00%520%
Ryan NeuzilOL 71100%00%520%
Chris LindstromG 71100%00%00%
Jawaan TaylorT 71100%00%00%
Michael PenixQB 71100%00%00%
Drake LondonWR 6693%00%00%
Bijan RobinsonRB 5172%00%00%
Jahan DotsonWR 4766%00%00%
Charlie WoernerTE 4361%00%1040%
Kyle PittsTE 4259%00%00%
Olamide ZaccheausWR 2434%00%312%
Brian Robinson Jr.RB 1927%00%312%
Nick MuseTE 1724%00%2184%
Austin HooperTE 1623%00%312%
Chris BlairWR 1318%00%1456%
Zachariah BranchWR 1318%00%520%
Corey LevinC 23%00%520%
Kyle HintonOL 11%00%520%
Michael JerrellOL 11%00%520%
Xavier WattsS 00%66100%832%
Divine DeabloLB 00%66100%520%
Jessie Bates IIIS 00%6598%00%
C.J. HendersonCB 00%6395%312%
Mike HughesCB 00%5685%00%
Cameron ThomasDE 00%4568%00%
Harold PerkinsLB 00%4365%1560%
Billy BowmanCB 00%4365%00%
Brandon DorlusDL 00%4365%00%
Maason SmithDL 00%3452%416%
Za'Darius SmithDE 00%3350%00%
Gervon DexterDT 00%3045%416%
Kendal DanielsLB 00%2538%832%
Bralen TriceDE 00%2132%14%
Zach HarrisonDL 00%1929%520%
LaCale LondonDL 00%1929%416%
Sydney BrownDB 00%1827%1664%
Yasir AbdullahLB 00%1523%1560%
Avieon TerrellCB 00%1320%00%
Jared IveyLB 00%812%00%
DeMarcco HellamsS 00%12%2080%
Josh WoodsLB 00%00%2080%
Mike FordCB 00%00%1768%
Christian HarrisLB 00%00%1456%
Nick FolkK 00%00%1248%
Jake BaileyP 00%00%728%
Liam McCulloughLS 00%00%728%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Atlanta Falcons team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.