THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

New England Patriots snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

New England Patriots vs Jacksonville Jaguars

48 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

New England Patriots — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Alijah Vera-TuckerG 63100%00%313%
Will CampbellT 63100%00%313%
Drake MayeQB 5181%00%00%
Jared WilsonOL 5181%00%00%
Mack HollinsWR 4876%00%730%
Romeo DoubsWR 4673%00%00%
Hunter HenryTE 4470%00%00%
Morgan MosesT 4368%00%00%
Walter RouseOL 4165%00%313%
DeMario DouglasWR 3759%00%00%
Rhamondre StevensonRB 3352%00%00%
Caleb LomuT 2641%00%313%
TreVeyon HendersonRB 2337%00%00%
Kyle WilliamsWR 2235%00%626%
Greg Van RotenOL 2235%00%00%
Efton ChismWR 1625%00%417%
Tanner ArkinTE 1524%00%939%
Ben BrownC 1219%00%313%
Tommy DeVitoQB 1219%00%00%
Cameron LatuTE 914%00%1774%
Reggie GilliamFB 813%00%1148%
Corey KinerRB 813%00%626%
Robert SpillaneLB 00%5995%626%
Kevin ByardS 00%5995%00%
Christian EllissLB 00%5792%00%
Carlton DavisCB 00%5487%00%
Jaylen ReedS 00%5284%1252%
Christian GonzalezCB 00%5284%00%
Elijah PonderLB 00%5182%730%
Gabe JacasLB 00%4979%835%
Milton WilliamsDT 00%4166%626%
Marcus JonesCB 00%3658%313%
Cory DurdenDT 00%3252%939%
Christian BarmoreDT 00%2845%00%
Joshua FarmerDT 00%2439%00%
DaQuan JonesDT 00%2337%626%
Jeremiah PharmsDT 00%1321%00%
Mike BrownS 00%1219%1983%
Charles WoodsCB 00%1219%1461%
Darius MuasauLB 00%813%1461%
Jose RamirezLB 00%813%730%
Namdi ObiazorLB 00%35%2087%
Karon PruntyCB 00%35%1565%
Erick HunterLB 00%35%1357%
Channing CanadaCB 00%35%313%
Andres BorregalesK 00%00%626%
Julian AshbyLS 00%00%522%
Mitch WishnowskyP 00%00%522%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · New England Patriots team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.