THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

New England Patriots snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 2, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

New England Patriots vs Pittsburgh Steelers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

New England Patriots — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Alijah Vera-TuckerG 55100%00%520%
Will CampbellT 55100%00%520%
Drake MayeQB 55100%00%00%
Jared WilsonOL 55100%00%00%
Morgan MosesT 5193%00%00%
Hunter HenryTE 5091%00%00%
Greg Van RotenOL 4073%00%520%
Mack HollinsWR 3971%00%14%
Romeo DoubsWR 3767%00%00%
TreVeyon HendersonRB 3360%00%00%
DeMario DouglasWR 2647%00%00%
Reggie GilliamFB 2036%00%1456%
Rhamondre StevensonRB 2036%00%00%
Michael OnwenuOL 1527%00%14%
Cameron LatuTE 1425%00%2184%
Kyle WilliamsWR 1120%00%14%
Eli RaridonTE 1120%00%00%
Efton ChismWR 1018%00%832%
Caleb LomuT 47%00%520%
Corey KinerRB 47%00%00%
Robert SpillaneLB 00%70100%28%
Christian EllissLB 00%70100%00%
Christian GonzalezCB 00%70100%00%
Kevin ByardS 00%70100%00%
Marcus JonesCB 00%6999%832%
Charles WoodsCB 00%6086%1144%
Elijah PonderLB 00%5477%936%
Gabe JacasLB 00%4970%1248%
Craig WoodsonS 00%4666%520%
Milton WilliamsDT 00%4463%416%
Christian BarmoreDT 00%3651%416%
Cory DurdenDT 00%3449%936%
Jaylen ReedS 00%2840%1872%
Joshua FarmerDT 00%2434%00%
Dre'Mont JonesLB 00%1826%00%
Quintayvious HutchinsLB 00%1623%936%
DaQuan JonesDT 00%1014%00%
Channing CanadaCB 00%23%1664%
Namdi ObiazorLB 00%00%2080%
Darius MuasauLB 00%00%1664%
Karon PruntyCB 00%00%1352%
Erick HunterLB 00%00%1248%
Andres BorregalesK 00%00%1040%
Julian AshbyLS 00%00%936%
Mitch WishnowskyP 00%00%936%
Dell PettusS 00%00%832%
Ben BrownC 00%00%520%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · New England Patriots team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.