THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Carolina Panthers snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Carolina Panthers vs Cleveland Browns

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Carolina Panthers — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Monroe FreelingT 77100%00%415%
Rasheed WalkerT 77100%00%415%
Robert HuntG 77100%00%415%
Bryce YoungQB 77100%00%00%
Luke FortnerC 77100%00%00%
Tetairoa McMillanWR 7395%00%00%
Chuba HubbardRB 6584%00%00%
Brycen TremayneWR 6281%00%933%
Damien LewisG 5875%00%311%
John MetchieWR 4356%00%00%
Darren WallerTE 3951%00%00%
Tommy TrembleTE 3748%00%830%
Jalen CokerWR 2836%00%00%
Mitchell EvansTE 2127%00%933%
Corey BullockT 1925%00%415%
AJ DillonRB 1216%00%00%
David MooreWR 56%00%1348%
Lathan RansomS 00%70100%311%
Bobby OkerekeLB 00%70100%00%
Tre'von MoehrigS 00%70100%00%
Will LeeCB 00%6491%519%
Jaycee HornCB 00%6491%00%
Jaelan PhillipsLB 00%6086%00%
Derrick BrownDT 00%5376%415%
Zakee WheatleyS 00%5071%1037%
Patrick Jones IILB 00%4260%00%
Tyrel DodsonLB 00%3854%00%
Bobby BrownDT 00%3144%311%
Akayleb EvansCB 00%3043%1763%
Lee HunterDT 00%3043%14%
Princely UmanmielenLB 00%2637%726%
Trevis GipsonLB 00%2333%933%
Aaron HallDT 00%1724%519%
TeRah EdwardsDT 00%1623%622%
Michael JacksonCB 00%1521%00%
Thomas IncoomLB 00%23%2385%
Isaiah SimmonsS 00%00%2385%
Jackson KuwatchLB 00%00%2385%
Feleipe FranksTE 00%00%1970%
Maema NjongmetaLB 00%00%1970%
Chau Smith-WadeCB 00%00%1556%
Anthony TyusRB 00%00%1452%
Ryan FitzgeraldK 00%00%1141%
J.J. JansenLS 00%00%726%
Sam MartinP 00%00%726%
Sam HechtC 00%00%415%
Stone ForsytheT 00%00%415%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Carolina Panthers team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.