THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Indianapolis Colts snap counts 2026: Week 4

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Indianapolis Colts vs Washington Commanders

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 4 · Game Center: scores and box score

Indianapolis Colts — Week 4 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Jalen TravisT 66100%00%621%
Matt GoncalvesG 66100%00%621%
Daniel JonesQB 66100%00%00%
Tanor BortoliniC 66100%00%00%
Quenton NelsonG 6395%00%00%
Bernhard RaimannT 5989%00%00%
Laquon TreadwellWR 5685%00%311%
Tyler WarrenTE 5685%00%00%
Josh DownsWR 5177%00%00%
Jonathan TaylorRB 4771%00%00%
Mo Alie-CoxTE 3147%00%1139%
Ashton DulinWR 2335%00%725%
Andrew OgletreeTE 1929%00%2071%
Seth McGowanRB 1929%00%414%
Deion BurksWR 1523%00%14%
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR 1117%00%1346%
Luke TenutaT 914%00%621%
Jalen FarmerG 35%00%621%
Camryn BynumS 00%64100%518%
Sauce GardnerCB 00%64100%27%
Charvarius WardCB 00%64100%00%
Akeem Davis-GaitherLB 00%6297%518%
A.J. HaulcyS 00%5789%27%
DeForest BucknerDT 00%5180%00%
Justin WalleyCB 00%4977%518%
Laiatu LatuDE 00%4977%27%
JT TuimoloauDE 00%3453%311%
Grover StewartDT 00%3250%1139%
Jaylon CarliesLB 00%3047%414%
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDT 00%2945%2279%
Arden KeyDE 00%2641%518%
Jerry TilleryDT 00%2133%311%
Bryce BoettcherLB 00%1828%1346%
Austin AjiakeLB 00%1727%1864%
Caden CurryDE 00%1523%1761%
Tim SmithDT 00%1016%00%
Hunter WohlerS 00%711%1036%
Cam Taylor-BrittCB 00%46%1036%
Jonathan OwensS 00%12%1657%
Tahj ChambersLB 00%00%2071%
Rigoberto SanchezP 00%00%1657%
Luke RhodesLS 00%00%1036%
Kapena GushikenCB 00%00%932%
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerC 00%00%621%
Spencer ShraderK 00%00%621%
Anthony GouldWR 00%00%518%

All teams' Week 4 snap counts · Indianapolis Colts team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.