THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Indianapolis Colts snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Indianapolis Colts vs Kansas City Chiefs

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

Indianapolis Colts — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Jalen TravisT 65100%00%618%
Matt GoncalvesG 65100%00%618%
Bernhard RaimannT 65100%00%00%
Daniel JonesQB 65100%00%00%
Quenton NelsonG 65100%00%00%
Tanor BortoliniC 65100%00%00%
Jonathan TaylorRB 6194%00%00%
Tyler WarrenTE 5889%00%00%
Josh DownsWR 5483%00%00%
Laquon TreadwellWR 4874%00%1752%
Keenan AllenWR 3351%00%00%
Mo Alie-CoxTE 2538%00%1545%
Andrew OgletreeTE 1929%00%2267%
Alec PierceWR 1726%00%00%
Seth McGowanRB 46%00%721%
Luke TenutaT 35%00%618%
Deion BurksWR 35%00%26%
Camryn BynumS 00%80100%824%
Sauce GardnerCB 00%7695%13%
Akeem Davis-GaitherLB 00%7594%721%
Justin WalleyCB 00%6885%824%
DeForest BucknerDT 00%6480%00%
Laiatu LatuDE 00%6075%00%
Arden KeyDE 00%5366%721%
Jaylon CarliesLB 00%5062%26%
Grover StewartDT 00%4961%1442%
Hunter WohlerS 00%4252%1752%
A.J. HaulcyS 00%3746%00%
Charvarius WardCB 00%3645%00%
Cam Taylor-BrittCB 00%3341%1958%
Jerry TilleryDT 00%3341%824%
JT TuimoloauDE 00%2936%1958%
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDT 00%2430%2782%
Micheal ClemonsDE 00%2430%26%
Bryce BoettcherLB 00%2228%1752%
Kapena GushikenCB 00%810%824%
Caden CurryDE 00%79%1958%
CJ AllenLB 00%68%00%
Tim SmithDT 00%34%00%
Tahj ChambersLB 00%00%2782%
Jonathan OwensS 00%00%2061%
Spencer ShraderK 00%00%1442%
Anthony GouldWR 00%00%927%
Luke RhodesLS 00%00%824%
Rigoberto SanchezP 00%00%824%
Jalen FarmerG 00%00%618%
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerC 00%00%618%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · Indianapolis Colts team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.