THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Indianapolis Colts snap counts 2026: Week 1

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Indianapolis Colts vs Baltimore Ravens

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 1 · Game Center: scores and box score

Indianapolis Colts — Week 1 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Jalen TravisT 54100%00%413%
Matt GoncalvesG 54100%00%413%
Bernhard RaimannT 54100%00%00%
Daniel JonesQB 54100%00%00%
Quenton NelsonG 54100%00%00%
Tanor BortoliniC 54100%00%00%
Tyler WarrenTE 5093%00%00%
Josh DownsWR 4889%00%310%
Jonathan TaylorRB 4889%00%00%
Keenan AllenWR 3667%00%00%
Alec PierceWR 3259%00%00%
Laquon TreadwellWR 1935%00%2065%
Mo Alie-CoxTE 1426%00%1135%
Ashton DulinWR 1019%00%1961%
Andrew OgletreeTE 611%00%1858%
Seth McGowanRB 611%00%723%
Luke TenutaT 12%00%413%
Camryn BynumS 00%68100%723%
Sauce GardnerCB 00%68100%413%
A.J. HaulcyS 00%6799%00%
Charvarius WardCB 00%6596%00%
Akeem Davis-GaitherLB 00%6494%619%
Laiatu LatuDE 00%5784%00%
DeForest BucknerDT 00%5175%00%
Arden KeyDE 00%4871%723%
Grover StewartDT 00%4363%1135%
Jaylon CarliesLB 00%4262%619%
Justin WalleyCB 00%3957%723%
Jerry TilleryDT 00%3653%723%
Bryce BoettcherLB 00%2334%1548%
JT TuimoloauDE 00%2334%1342%
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDT 00%1826%2477%
Micheal ClemonsDE 00%1421%00%
Tim SmithDT 00%1319%00%
Kenneth HarrisCB 00%46%310%
Caden CurryDE 00%34%2065%
Jonathan OwensS 00%23%2787%
Tahj ChambersLB 00%00%2787%
Hunter WohlerS 00%00%1548%
Kapena GushikenCB 00%00%1135%
Luke RhodesLS 00%00%929%
Rigoberto SanchezP 00%00%929%
Spencer ShraderK 00%00%929%
Deion BurksWR 00%00%619%
Jalen FarmerG 00%00%413%
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerC 00%00%413%

All teams' Week 1 snap counts · Indianapolis Colts team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.