THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Arizona Cardinals snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Arizona Cardinals vs San Francisco 49ers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Arizona Cardinals — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Elijah WilkinsonOL 87100%00%619%
Isaac SeumaloOL 87100%00%619%
Isaiah AdamsOL 87100%00%619%
Paris JohnsonOL 87100%00%619%
Hjalte FroholdtOL 87100%00%00%
Jacoby BrissettQB 87100%00%00%
Michael WilsonWR 8193%00%00%
Trey McBrideTE 7991%00%00%
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR 6777%00%00%
Jeremiyah LoveRB 5664%00%00%
Kendrick BourneWR 4855%00%00%
Elijah HigginsTE 3540%00%1753%
Tyler AllgeierRB 3136%00%00%
Hunter LongTE 3034%00%1650%
Jalen BrooksWR 45%00%1753%
Jayden WilliamsOL 45%00%619%
Andrew WingardS 00%54100%412%
Budda BakerS 00%54100%00%
Max MeltonCB 00%5398%722%
Denzel BurkeCB 00%5398%00%
Mack WilsonLB 00%5296%00%
Jack GibbensLB 00%5093%39%
Roy LopezDL 00%3463%00%
Walter NolenDL 00%3463%00%
Dante StillsDT 00%3056%619%
Baron BrowningLB 00%2750%39%
Jordan BurchLB 00%2444%2166%
Josh SweatLB 00%2444%00%
Zaven CollinsLB 00%2343%1031%
L.J. CollierDL 00%2037%619%
Garrett WilliamsCB 00%1935%00%
Darius RobinsonDL 00%1731%619%
Wydett WilliamsS 00%1222%1650%
Eku LeotaLB 00%1120%2166%
Cody SimonLB 00%24%2681%
Kei'Trel ClarkCB 00%12%1650%
Karson ShararLB 00%00%2681%
Simi FehokoWR 00%00%2062%
Kalen KingCB 00%00%1650%
Chad RylandK 00%00%1341%
Blake GillikinP 00%00%1031%
Casey KreiterLS 00%00%1031%
Devin DuvernayWR 00%00%928%
Zonovan KnightRB 00%00%825%
Hayden ConnerOL 00%00%619%
Jon GainesOL 00%00%619%
Starling ThomasCB 00%00%39%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Arizona Cardinals team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.