THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Arizona Cardinals snap counts 2026: Week 1

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 2, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Arizona Cardinals vs Los Angeles Chargers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 1 · Game Center: scores and box score

Arizona Cardinals — Week 1 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Elijah WilkinsonOL 75100%00%729%
Jon GainesOL 75100%00%729%
Paris JohnsonOL 75100%00%729%
Hjalte FroholdtOL 75100%00%00%
Jacoby BrissettQB 75100%00%00%
Isaac SeumaloOL 7296%00%729%
Michael WilsonWR 6485%00%00%
Trey McBrideTE 6080%00%00%
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR 5979%00%00%
Kendrick BourneWR 5067%00%00%
Tyler AllgeierRB 4459%00%00%
Jeremiyah LoveRB 3243%00%00%
Hunter LongTE 2635%00%1354%
Elijah HigginsTE 2027%00%625%
Jayden WilliamsOL 79%00%729%
Simi FehokoWR 68%00%1562%
Jalen BrooksWR 45%00%312%
Hayden ConnerOL 34%00%729%
Zonovan KnightRB 34%00%312%
Andrew WingardS 00%55100%312%
Budda BakerS 00%55100%00%
Mack WilsonLB 00%55100%00%
Jack GibbensLB 00%5498%1146%
Will JohnsonCB 00%5396%14%
Denzel BurkeCB 00%4480%833%
Walter NolenDL 00%3665%00%
Dante StillsDT 00%3258%28%
Josh SweatLB 00%2953%00%
Zaven CollinsLB 00%2749%521%
Baron BrowningLB 00%2749%28%
Roy LopezDL 00%2647%00%
Max MeltonCB 00%2444%729%
Jordan BurchLB 00%2138%1458%
Darius RobinsonDL 00%1935%28%
L.J. CollierDL 00%1935%28%
Kei'Trel ClarkCB 00%916%417%
Eku LeotaLB 00%815%1250%
Kitan CrawfordS 00%713%1458%
Kalen KingCB 00%59%938%
Cody SimonLB 00%00%1771%
Karson ShararLB 00%00%1771%
Chad RylandK 00%00%1354%
Blake GillikinP 00%00%1042%
Casey KreiterLS 00%00%1042%
Josh FryarOL 00%00%729%
Devin DuvernayWR 00%00%625%
Wydett WilliamsS 00%00%521%

All teams' Week 1 snap counts · Arizona Cardinals team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.