THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Arizona Cardinals snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Arizona Cardinals vs Seattle Seahawks

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

Arizona Cardinals — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Elijah WilkinsonOL 50100%00%14%
Isaac SeumaloOL 50100%00%14%
Isaiah AdamsOL 50100%00%14%
Paris JohnsonOL 50100%00%14%
Hjalte FroholdtOL 50100%00%00%
Jacoby BrissettQB 50100%00%00%
Michael WilsonWR 4794%11%00%
Trey McBrideTE 4488%00%00%
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR 3774%00%00%
Tyler AllgeierRB 3264%00%00%
Kendrick BourneWR 3060%00%00%
Jeremiyah LoveRB 2040%00%00%
Hunter LongTE 1530%00%1461%
Elijah HigginsTE 1326%00%1565%
Simi FehokoWR 612%00%1774%
Zonovan KnightRB 36%00%626%
Jalen BrooksWR 24%00%835%
Jayden WilliamsOL 12%00%14%
Andrew WingardS 00%70100%730%
Budda BakerS 00%70100%14%
Jack GibbensLB 00%6999%1252%
Mack WilsonLB 00%6593%00%
Denzel BurkeCB 00%5984%00%
Will JohnsonCB 00%5883%29%
Roy LopezDL 00%5071%00%
Dante StillsDT 00%4159%522%
Walter NolenDL 00%4057%00%
Jordan BurchLB 00%3449%1565%
Baron BrowningLB 00%3449%313%
Josh SweatLB 00%3449%00%
Darius RobinsonDL 00%3043%522%
L.J. CollierDL 00%3043%522%
Zaven CollinsLB 00%2840%1148%
Max MeltonCB 00%2130%730%
Eku LeotaLB 00%1116%1043%
Kei'Trel ClarkCB 00%1014%939%
Cody SimonLB 00%57%2296%
Kalen KingCB 00%57%417%
Wydett WilliamsS 00%46%417%
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonS 00%23%1565%
Karson ShararLB 00%00%2296%
Blake GillikinP 00%00%835%
Casey KreiterLS 00%00%835%
Devin DuvernayWR 00%00%835%
Chad RylandK 00%00%313%
Hayden ConnerOL 00%00%14%
Jon GainesOL 00%00%14%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · Arizona Cardinals team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.