THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Dallas Cowboys snap counts 2026: Week 5

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Dallas Cowboys vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 5 · Game Center: scores and box score

Dallas Cowboys — Week 5 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Cooper BeebeC 60100%00%29%
Terence SteeleT 60100%00%29%
Tyler BookerG 60100%00%29%
Tyler SmithG 60100%00%29%
Dak PrescottQB 60100%00%00%
George PickensWR 5388%00%00%
Tyler GuytonT 5287%00%29%
Javonte WilliamsRB 5185%00%00%
Jake FergusonTE 5083%00%00%
Ryan FlournoyWR 4168%00%00%
CeeDee LambWR 3457%00%00%
KaVontae TurpinWR 2440%00%941%
Brevyn Spann-FordTE 2033%00%1255%
Jonathan MingoWR 1220%00%1255%
Broderick JonesT 813%00%00%
Hunter LuepkeFB 712%00%1673%
Luke SchoonmakerTE 58%00%1045%
Tyler GoodsonRB 35%00%00%
Caleb DownsDB 00%72100%418%
DaRon BlandCB 00%72100%00%
Jaishawn BarhamLB 00%5779%00%
Donovan EzeiruakuLB 00%5475%418%
Kenny ClarkDT 00%5171%00%
Quinnen WilliamsDT 00%5069%418%
Rashan GaryLB 00%5069%00%
Malik HookerS 00%4968%00%
Reddy StewardCB 00%4664%314%
Dee WintersLB 00%4664%00%
Ameer SpeedCB 00%4562%1673%
Otito OgbonniaDT 00%3447%418%
Shemar JamesLB 00%3042%2091%
Shavon RevelCB 00%2940%29%
Malachi LawrenceLB 00%2738%418%
Markquese BellS 00%2433%1986%
LT OvertonDT 00%2332%418%
Elijah GarciaDT 00%1115%00%
Von MillerLB 00%1014%00%
Tyrus WheatLB 00%68%1673%
Justin BarronLB 00%46%1777%
Juanyeh ThomasS 00%11%2091%
Alijah ClarkS 00%11%523%
Caelen CarsonCB 00%00%1150%
Brandon AubreyK 00%00%627%
Bryan AngerP 00%00%523%
Trent SiegLS 00%00%523%
Nick LeverettOL 00%00%29%
T.J. BassG 00%00%29%

All teams' Week 5 snap counts · Dallas Cowboys team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.