THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Minnesota Vikings snap counts 2026: Week 4

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Minnesota Vikings vs Miami Dolphins

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 4 · Game Center: scores and box score

Minnesota Vikings — Week 4 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Blake BrandelC 78100%00%520%
Will FriesG 78100%00%520%
Brian O'NeillT 78100%00%00%
Kyler MurrayQB 78100%00%00%
Jordan AddisonWR 7596%00%00%
Jauan JenningsWR 7495%00%00%
Joe HuberG 7191%00%520%
T.J. HockensonTE 6583%00%00%
Aaron JonesRB 5773%00%00%
Tai FeltonWR 4659%00%624%
Christian DarrisawT 4254%00%00%
Ryan Van DemarkT 3646%00%520%
Gavin BartholomewTE 1722%00%1560%
Max BredesonFB 1418%00%728%
DeeJay DallasRB 1215%00%1872%
Myles PriceWR 1013%00%936%
Demond ClaiborneRB 912%00%28%
Caleb TiernanT 810%00%520%
Donovan JacksonG 79%00%00%
Jeshaun JonesWR 34%00%1144%
Josh MetellusS 00%39100%00%
Blake CashmanLB 00%3897%00%
Eric WilsonLB 00%3692%28%
Isaiah RodgersCB 00%3487%28%
Andrew Van GinkelLB 00%3385%00%
Byron MurphyCB 00%3385%00%
Dallas TurnerLB 00%3385%00%
Jalen RedmondDL 00%3179%28%
Harrison SmithS 00%2564%00%
Kyle Van NoyLB 00%2154%00%
Levi Drake RodriguezDL 00%2051%28%
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDL 00%1846%1144%
Theo JacksonS 00%1846%28%
Domonique OrangeDL 00%1436%28%
James PierreCB 00%1231%520%
Caleb BanksDL 00%1128%28%
Ivan PaceLB 00%513%2080%
Jake GoldayLB 00%513%1872%
Zemaiah VaughnCB 00%38%936%
Bo RichterLB 00%00%2080%
Chaz ChamblissLB 00%00%1872%
Jacob ThomasS 00%00%1872%
Jay WardS 00%00%1664%
Will ReichardK 00%00%1040%
Andrew DePaolaLS 00%00%936%
Johnny HekkerP 00%00%936%
Trevor KeeganG 00%00%520%

All teams' Week 4 snap counts · Minnesota Vikings team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.