THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Los Angeles Rams snap counts 2026: Week 4

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 4 · Game Center: scores and box score

Los Angeles Rams — Week 4 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Alaric JacksonOL 84100%00%517%
Coleman SheltonOL 84100%00%517%
Kevin DotsonOL 84100%00%517%
Steve AvilaOL 84100%00%517%
Warren McClendonOL 84100%00%517%
Matthew StaffordQB 84100%00%00%
Davante AdamsWR 8095%00%00%
Puka NacuaWR 7690%00%00%
Kyren WilliamsRB 7083%00%00%
Tyler HigbeeTE 5565%00%1447%
Jordan WhittingtonWR 4250%00%2170%
Davis AllenTE 4048%00%930%
Konata MumpfieldWR 2327%00%27%
Tutu AtwellWR 1923%00%00%
Blake CorumRB 1315%00%00%
Max KlareTE 11%00%00%
Josh WallaceCB 00%61100%1653%
Quentin LakeS 00%61100%930%
Trent McDuffieCB 00%61100%517%
Kamren CurlS 00%61100%00%
Nathan LandmanLB 00%5793%310%
Byron YoungLB 00%5489%00%
Kobie TurnerDE 00%4879%413%
Braden FiskeDE 00%4472%1137%
Kamren KinchensS 00%4370%00%
Josaiah StewartLB 00%3252%00%
Wesley BaileyLB 00%2948%1240%
Poona FordNT 00%2643%310%
Tyler DavisDE 00%2236%413%
Emmanuel ForbesCB 00%2134%620%
Omar SpeightsLB 00%1830%1447%
Larrell MurchisonDE 00%1220%00%
Ty HamiltonNT 00%1118%13%
Desjuan JohnsonLB 00%711%1653%
Jaylen McColloughS 00%35%1860%
Grant StuardLB 00%00%2583%
Shaun DolacLB 00%00%2583%
Maximus PulleyS 00%00%2170%
Dean ConnorsRB 00%00%1343%
Alex BachmanWR 00%00%1240%
Harrison MevisK 00%00%1033%
Ethan EvansP 00%00%930%
Joe CardonaLS 00%00%930%
Beaux LimmerOL 00%00%517%
David QuessenberryOL 00%00%517%
Darryl PetersonLB 00%00%310%

All teams' Week 4 snap counts · Los Angeles Rams team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.