THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Los Angeles Rams snap counts 2026: Week 1

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Los Angeles Rams vs San Francisco 49ers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 1 · Game Center: scores and box score

Los Angeles Rams — Week 1 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Alaric JacksonOL 61100%00%15%
Coleman SheltonOL 61100%00%15%
Steve AvilaOL 61100%00%15%
Warren McClendonOL 61100%00%15%
Kevin DotsonOL 5997%00%15%
Matthew StaffordQB 5184%00%00%
Colby ParkinsonTE 4777%00%15%
Puka NacuaWR 4370%00%00%
Kyren WilliamsRB 3964%00%00%
Davante AdamsWR 3354%00%00%
Terrance FergusonTE 3151%00%630%
Jordan WhittingtonWR 2541%00%1365%
Davis AllenTE 2134%00%945%
Xavier SmithWR 1626%00%1155%
Konata MumpfieldWR 1626%00%630%
Blake CorumRB 1423%00%00%
Tyler HigbeeTE 1220%00%1050%
Stetson BennettQB 1016%00%00%
Ronnie RiversRB 813%00%00%
Beaux LimmerOL 23%00%00%
Quentin LakeS 00%65100%1050%
Trent McDuffieCB 00%65100%630%
Jaylen WatsonCB 00%65100%15%
Nathan LandmanLB 00%6498%735%
Kamren KinchensS 00%5280%630%
Byron YoungLB 00%4772%15%
Kobie TurnerDE 00%4366%15%
Myles GarrettLB 00%4062%630%
Jaylen McColloughS 00%3960%1575%
Poona FordNT 00%3351%840%
Tyler DavisDE 00%3249%315%
Omar SpeightsLB 00%3046%945%
Kamren CurlS 00%3046%15%
Braden FiskeDE 00%2945%735%
Josaiah StewartLB 00%2843%210%
Shaun DolacLB 00%1929%1785%
Desjuan JohnsonLB 00%1523%840%
Ty HamiltonNT 00%1218%525%
Josh WallaceCB 00%711%840%
Grant StuardLB 00%00%1470%
Tanner IngleS 00%00%840%
Ethan EvansP 00%00%420%
Joe CardonaLS 00%00%420%
Harrison MevisK 00%00%315%
Emmanuel ForbesCB 00%00%210%
Wesley BaileyLB 00%00%210%
David QuessenberryOL 00%00%15%

All teams' Week 1 snap counts · Los Angeles Rams team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.