THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Baltimore Ravens snap counts 2026: Week 4

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Baltimore Ravens vs Tennessee Titans

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 4 · Game Center: scores and box score

Baltimore Ravens — Week 4 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
John SimpsonG 64100%00%519%
Roger RosengartenT 64100%00%519%
Olaivavega IoaneG 64100%00%28%
Ronnie StanleyT 6297%00%00%
Zay FlowersWR 4773%00%00%
Devontez WalkerWR 4469%00%519%
Derrick HenryRB 4062%00%00%
Matthew HibnerTE 3758%00%831%
Mark AndrewsTE 3758%00%14%
Emery JonesG 3656%00%519%
Lamar JacksonQB 3352%00%00%
Tyler HuntleyQB 3148%00%00%
Rashod BatemanWR 3047%00%14%
Andrew VorheesG 2844%00%312%
Justice HillRB 2438%00%519%
Elijah SarrattWR 2336%00%00%
Josh CuevasTE 1828%00%935%
Durham SmytheTE 1828%00%623%
LaJohntay WesterWR 23%00%935%
Carson VinsonT 23%00%519%
Kyle HamiltonS 00%64100%14%
Nate WigginsCB 00%64100%00%
Roquan SmithLB 00%64100%00%
Malaki StarksS 00%5992%1454%
Chidobe AwuzieCB 00%5688%00%
Tavius RobinsonLB 00%4672%1142%
Nnamdi MadubuikeDL 00%4672%00%
Jaylinn HawkinsS 00%4570%727%
Mike GreenLB 00%4164%00%
Trenton SimpsonLB 00%3656%831%
Travis JonesDL 00%3352%831%
Calais CampbellDL 00%3148%727%
Chandler RiversCB 00%2945%1142%
Zion YoungLB 00%2539%28%
Broderick Washington Jr.DL 00%1930%312%
Ethan BurkeLB 00%1625%1454%
Teddye BuchananLB 00%1117%1869%
John JenkinsNT 00%914%00%
Marlon HumphreyCB 00%812%00%
K'Von WallaceS 00%23%1142%
Jay HigginsLB 00%00%2181%
Keondre JacksonS 00%00%2077%
Rasheen AliRB 00%00%1869%
Keyon MartinCB 00%00%1246%
Nick MooreLS 00%00%1142%
Ryan EckleyP 00%00%1142%
Tyler LoopK 00%00%935%

All teams' Week 4 snap counts · Baltimore Ravens team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.