THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Baltimore Ravens snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Baltimore Ravens vs Dallas Cowboys

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Baltimore Ravens — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Carson VinsonT 64100%00%620%
Olaivavega IoaneG 64100%00%620%
Roger RosengartenT 64100%00%620%
John SimpsonG 64100%00%00%
Lamar JacksonQB 64100%00%00%
Rashod BatemanWR 5688%00%00%
Jovaughn GwynOL 4672%00%00%
Derrick HenryRB 4367%00%00%
Durham SmytheTE 3453%00%1033%
Chris MooreWR 3352%00%13%
Mark AndrewsTE 3352%00%00%
Matthew HibnerTE 3250%00%827%
Justice HillRB 2133%00%827%
Zay FlowersWR 2133%00%00%
Devontez WalkerWR 1727%00%1447%
Josh CuevasTE 1625%00%723%
LaJohntay WesterWR 1117%00%930%
Ethan PocicC 1016%00%00%
Andrew VorheesG 812%00%620%
Emery JonesG 35%00%620%
Roquan SmithLB 00%74100%00%
Malaki StarksS 00%7399%1653%
Nate WigginsCB 00%6993%00%
Kyle HamiltonS 00%6791%00%
Marlon HumphreyCB 00%6486%00%
Jaylinn HawkinsS 00%6182%310%
Tavius RobinsonLB 00%5878%2067%
Nnamdi MadubuikeDL 00%4764%00%
Trenton SimpsonLB 00%4662%1550%
Trey HendricksonLB 00%4561%00%
Travis JonesDL 00%4257%1033%
Chandler RiversCB 00%3243%1447%
Calais CampbellDL 00%3243%1240%
Broderick Washington Jr.DL 00%2635%1033%
Zion YoungLB 00%2635%13%
Mike GreenLB 00%2230%00%
Chidobe AwuzieCB 00%1520%00%
John JenkinsNT 00%1216%00%
Teddye BuchananLB 00%34%1860%
Jay HigginsLB 00%00%2480%
Keondre JacksonS 00%00%2480%
Ethan BurkeLB 00%00%2170%
Rasheen AliRB 00%00%1447%
Tyler LoopK 00%00%1240%
Keyon MartinCB 00%00%1137%
Nick MooreLS 00%00%930%
Ryan EckleyP 00%00%930%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Baltimore Ravens team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.