THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Baltimore Ravens snap counts 2026: Week 1

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Baltimore Ravens vs Indianapolis Colts

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 1 · Game Center: scores and box score

Baltimore Ravens — Week 1 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
John SimpsonG 68100%00%723%
Olaivavega IoaneG 68100%00%723%
Roger RosengartenT 68100%00%723%
Jovaughn GwynOL 68100%00%00%
Lamar JacksonQB 68100%00%00%
Ronnie StanleyT 68100%00%00%
Rashod BatemanWR 5378%00%00%
Mark AndrewsTE 4972%00%00%
Durham SmytheTE 4262%00%826%
Derrick HenryRB 3754%00%00%
Justice HillRB 3146%00%13%
Ja'Kobi LaneWR 2740%00%00%
Chris MooreWR 2537%00%1652%
Matthew HibnerTE 2334%00%929%
LaJohntay WesterWR 2029%00%929%
Zay FlowersWR 2029%00%00%
Carson VinsonT 710%00%723%
Josh CuevasTE 69%00%826%
Malaki StarksS 00%54100%1239%
Kyle HamiltonS 00%54100%00%
Nate WigginsCB 00%54100%00%
Roquan SmithLB 00%54100%00%
Jaylinn HawkinsS 00%5296%619%
Marlon HumphreyCB 00%4889%00%
Tavius RobinsonLB 00%4481%1755%
Trey HendricksonLB 00%4074%00%
Trenton SimpsonLB 00%3259%1135%
Travis JonesDL 00%3157%1239%
Calais CampbellDL 00%2954%1135%
Keyon MartinCB 00%2343%1652%
Broderick Washington Jr.DL 00%2139%516%
Mike GreenLB 00%1731%723%
John JenkinsNT 00%1324%00%
Zion YoungLB 00%1222%929%
Aeneas PeeblesDL 00%1019%00%
Chidobe AwuzieCB 00%611%826%
Jay HigginsLB 00%00%2477%
Keondre JacksonS 00%00%2477%
Ethan BurkeLB 00%00%2168%
Carl JonesLB 00%00%1961%
Rasheen AliRB 00%00%1445%
Tyler LoopK 00%00%1445%
Nick MooreLS 00%00%1032%
Ryan EckleyP 00%00%1032%
Andrew VorheesG 00%00%723%
T.J. TampaCB 00%00%516%

All teams' Week 1 snap counts · Baltimore Ravens team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.