THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Washington Commanders snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Washington Commanders vs Seattle Seahawks

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Washington Commanders — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Brandon ColemanT 69100%00%618%
Chris PaulG 69100%00%618%
Josh ConerlyT 69100%00%618%
Nick AllegrettiC 69100%00%618%
Marcus MariotaQB 69100%00%00%
Lucas PatrickG 6594%00%26%
Terry McLaurinWR 5275%00%00%
Stefon DiggsWR 4159%00%00%
Jacory Croskey-MerrittRB 3957%00%00%
John BatesTE 3754%00%1956%
Ben SinnottTE 3449%00%1235%
Colson YankoffTE 3246%00%2985%
Rachaad WhiteRB 3043%00%515%
Antonio WilliamsWR 2841%00%00%
Treylon BurksWR 2536%00%926%
Dyami BrownWR 2130%00%515%
Jaylin LaneWR 57%00%515%
Matt GulbinC 46%00%412%
Andrew WylieT 11%00%618%
Sonny StylesLB 00%67100%618%
Amik RobertsonCB 00%6597%00%
Jeremy ReavesS 00%6394%1647%
Quan MartinS 00%5887%1132%
Daron PayneDT 00%4872%618%
Charles OmenihuDE 00%4770%515%
K'Lavon ChaissonLB 00%4567%515%
Rasul DouglasCB 00%4567%00%
Kain MedranoLB 00%4466%2471%
Odafe OwehLB 00%4364%00%
Javon KinlawDT 00%4060%00%
Dorance Armstrong Jr.LB 00%3349%00%
Mike SainristilCB 00%2639%721%
Tim SettleDT 00%2436%618%
Shy TuttleDT 00%2334%00%
Fabian MoreauCB 00%2030%13%
Leo ChenalLB 00%1624%412%
Joshua JosephsLB 00%1522%824%
Percy ButlerS 00%1319%2162%
Ale KahoLB 00%23%2882%
Tyler OwensS 00%00%2779%
Tress WayP 00%00%1647%
Kaytron AllenRB 00%00%1544%
Luke McCaffreyWR 00%00%1544%
Tyler OttLS 00%00%1338%
Drew StevensK 00%00%1235%
Isaac YiadomCB 00%00%1132%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Washington Commanders team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.