THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Los Angeles Chargers vs Buffalo Bills

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Los Angeles Chargers — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Cole StrangeG 69100%00%522%
Jake SlaughterOL 69100%00%522%
Joe AltT 69100%00%522%
Rashawn SlaterT 69100%00%522%
Trevor PenningOL 69100%00%522%
Justin HerbertQB 69100%00%00%
Ladd McConkeyWR 6188%00%00%
Quentin JohnstonWR 6087%00%00%
Tre HarrisWR 4058%00%00%
Oronde Gadsden IITE 3957%00%14%
Alec IngoldFB 3145%00%835%
Omarion HamptonRB 2942%00%00%
Hayden RucciTE 2841%00%522%
Keaton MitchellRB 2638%00%417%
Kimani VidalRB 1725%00%626%
Travis BurkeT 913%00%522%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR 34%00%00%
Patrick HerbertTE 11%00%626%
Derius DavisWR 11%00%417%
Derwin JamesS 00%66100%00%
Tarheeb StillCB 00%6395%417%
Daiyan HenleyLB 00%5888%00%
Cam HartCB 00%5685%626%
Tuli TuipulotuLB 00%5482%417%
Khalil MackLB 00%4974%00%
Genesis SmithS 00%4264%1774%
Justin EboigbeDL 00%4162%939%
Jamaree CaldwellDL 00%3858%417%
Tony JeffersonS 00%3756%835%
Teair TartDL 00%3655%00%
Akheem MesidorLB 00%3553%626%
R.J. MickensS 00%3350%417%
Del'Shawn PhillipsLB 00%3147%835%
Troy DyeLB 00%2436%1878%
Nick BarrettDL 00%1827%417%
Donte JacksonCB 00%1827%00%
Bud DupreeLB 00%1624%835%
Rodney ShelleyCB 00%1117%00%
Caleb MurphyLB 00%00%1670%
Kendall WilliamsonS 00%00%1461%
Marlowe WaxLB 00%00%1461%
Deane LeonardDB 00%00%1357%
Cameron DickerK 00%00%1043%
JK ScottP 00%00%835%
Josh HarrisLS 00%00%835%
Logan TaylorG 00%00%522%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Los Angeles Chargers team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.