THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Cleveland Browns snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Cleveland Browns vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

Cleveland Browns — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Austin BarberT 58100%00%517%
Spencer FanoT 58100%00%517%
Zion JohnsonG 58100%00%517%
Deshaun WatsonQB 58100%00%00%
Elgton JenkinsC 58100%00%00%
Tytus HowardT 5697%00%517%
Denzel BostonWR 5493%00%00%
Harold FanninTE 5086%00%00%
Quinshon JudkinsRB 3967%00%00%
KC ConcepcionWR 3866%00%413%
Jerry JeudyWR 3459%00%00%
Blake WhiteheartTE 2747%00%1550%
Tylan WallaceWR 1424%00%1550%
Raheim SandersRB 1119%00%620%
Michael BurtonFB 1017%00%1033%
Jaleel McLaughlinRB 814%00%00%
Isaiah BondWR 47%00%00%
Dawand JonesT 23%00%517%
Carsen RyanTE 12%00%1653%
Carson SchwesingerLB 00%65100%620%
Denzel WardCB 00%65100%517%
Grant DelpitS 00%65100%517%
Ronnie HickmanS 00%6295%517%
Quincy WilliamsLB 00%5991%00%
Myles HardenCB 00%5686%620%
Tyson CampbellCB 00%4975%310%
Jared VerseDE 00%4265%517%
Mason GrahamDT 00%4163%517%
Maliek CollinsDT 00%4163%00%
Isaiah McGuireDE 00%4062%00%
Sam WilliamsDE 00%2640%827%
Michael HallDT 00%2640%00%
Adin HuntingtonDE 00%2234%1240%
Derek BarnettDE 00%2234%517%
Mekhi BlackmonCB 00%1625%620%
Emmanuel McNeil-WarrenS 00%1015%1757%
Noah IgbinogheneCB 00%812%827%
Winston ReidLB 00%00%2583%
Donovan McMillonS 00%00%2067%
Easton Mascarenas-ArnoldLB 00%00%2067%
Nathaniel WatsonLB 00%00%2067%
Malachi CorleyWR 00%00%1963%
Andre SzmytK 00%00%1137%
Corey BojorquezP 00%00%930%
Rex SunaharaLS 00%00%930%
Luke WyplerC 00%00%517%
Zak ZinterG 00%00%517%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · Cleveland Browns team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.