THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

New York Jets snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

New York Jets vs Detroit Lions

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

New York Jets — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Armand MembouT 66100%00%29%
Joe TippmannC 66100%00%29%
Olu FashanuOL 66100%00%29%
Josh MyersC 66100%00%14%
Geno SmithQB 66100%00%00%
Garrett WilsonWR 6294%00%00%
Isaiah WilliamsWR 5989%00%835%
Dylan ParhamOL 3858%00%14%
Kenyon SadiqTE 3858%00%00%
Braelon AllenRB 3452%00%626%
Breece HallRB 3248%00%00%
Sterling ShepardWR 3045%00%00%
Jeremy RuckertTE 2842%00%939%
Jordan MeredithOL 2842%00%00%
Jelani WoodsTE 2538%00%1148%
Malik McClainWR 1827%00%1148%
Andrew BeckFB 23%00%1670%
Max MitchellOL 23%00%29%
Dane BeltonS 00%65100%1043%
Andre CiscoS 00%65100%313%
Azareye'h ThomasCB 00%65100%14%
Demario DavisLB 00%65100%00%
Brandon StephensCB 00%6397%00%
Jamien SherwoodLB 00%6194%522%
Jowon BriggsDL 00%4569%730%
David BaileyDE 00%4468%00%
Harrison PhillipsDL 00%4468%00%
Kingsley EnagbareDE 00%3858%14%
T'Vondre SweatDL 00%3757%522%
Jarvis BrownleeDB 00%3452%14%
Joseph OssaiDE 00%2843%00%
Darrell Jackson Jr.DL 00%2335%522%
Will McDonaldDE 00%2234%730%
Jack HeflinDT 00%812%00%
Braiden McGregorDE 00%69%1357%
D'Angelo PondsCB 00%23%29%
Malachi MooreDB 00%00%2191%
Troy ReederLB 00%00%2191%
Isaiah DavisRB 00%00%1670%
Qwan'tez StiggersCB 00%00%1670%
Trevin WallaceLB 00%00%1670%
Jordan ClarkCB 00%00%1043%
Jason SandersK 00%00%730%
Austin McNamaraP 00%00%522%
Thomas HennessyLS 00%00%522%
Jamaal PritchettWR 00%00%313%
Chukwuma OkoraforOL 00%00%29%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · New York Jets team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.