THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Cincinnati Bengals snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Cincinnati Bengals vs Pittsburgh Steelers

45 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Cincinnati Bengals — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Amarius MimsT 57100%00%518%
Dalton RisnerG 57100%00%518%
Dylan FairchildG 57100%00%518%
Orlando Brown Jr.T 57100%00%518%
Ted KarrasC 57100%00%518%
Ja'Marr ChaseWR 57100%00%00%
Joe BurrowQB 57100%00%00%
Tee HigginsWR 5393%00%00%
Chase BrownHB 4070%00%00%
Dohnte MeyersWR 3256%00%00%
Drew SampleTE 2951%00%1346%
Mike GesickiTE 2951%00%00%
Samaje PerineHB 1832%00%1346%
Tanner HudsonTE 1323%00%1450%
Erick AllTE 1221%00%518%
Colbie YoungWR 12%00%14%
Jacob BayerC 12%00%00%
Jordan BattleS 00%62100%1139%
Barrett CarterLB 00%62100%621%
Daxton HillCB 00%62100%621%
DJ TurnerCB 00%62100%00%
Demetrius KnightLB 00%5690%00%
Dexter LawrenceDT 00%4979%621%
Jonathan AllenDT 00%4776%00%
Boye MafeDE 00%4674%00%
Myles MurphyDE 00%4573%621%
Kyle DuggerS 00%4166%1346%
Tacario DavisCB 00%2744%932%
Cashius HowellDE 00%2540%00%
Tedarrell SlatonDT 00%2235%621%
Bryan CookS 00%2134%00%
Jalen DavisCB 00%1931%00%
Kris JenkinsDT 00%1727%621%
Cedric JohnsonDE 00%1219%2279%
DJ IveyCB 00%46%2279%
Oren BurksLB 00%35%2382%
PJ JulesS 00%00%2382%
Joe Giles-HarrisLB 00%00%1761%
Swayze BozemanLB 00%00%1761%
Evan McPhersonK 00%00%1139%
Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR 00%00%932%
Ryan RehkowP 00%00%725%
William WagnerLS 00%00%725%
Jalen RiversG 00%00%518%
Tahj BrooksHB 00%00%414%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Cincinnati Bengals team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.