THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Denver Broncos snap counts 2026: Week 1

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Denver Broncos vs Kansas City Chiefs

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 1 · Game Center: scores and box score

Denver Broncos — Week 1 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Ben PowersG 51100%00%27%
Mike McGlincheyT 51100%00%27%
Quinn MeinerzG 51100%00%27%
Garett BollesT 51100%00%14%
Luke WattenbergC 51100%00%14%
Bo NixQB 51100%00%00%
Courtland SuttonWR 3976%00%00%
Jaylen WaddleWR 3875%00%00%
Evan EngramTE 3263%00%00%
Pat BryantWR 3059%00%725%
RJ HarveyRB 2651%00%621%
J.K. DobbinsRB 2243%00%00%
Adam TrautmanTE 1937%00%27%
Troy FranklinWR 1733%00%00%
Nate AdkinsTE 1325%00%829%
Marvin MimsWR 918%00%414%
Adam PrenticeFB 612%00%1968%
Jonah ColemanRB 36%00%621%
Patrick Surtain IICB 12%69100%518%
Talanoa HufangaS 00%69100%518%
Riley MossCB 00%69100%14%
Alex SingletonLB 00%6899%00%
Brandon JonesS 00%6594%00%
Justin StrnadLB 00%5580%00%
Ja'Quan McMillianCB 00%4971%00%
Zach AllenDL 00%4261%518%
Eyioma UwazurikeDL 00%4159%518%
Jonah EllissLB 00%4058%932%
D.J. JonesDT 00%3957%00%
Nik BonittoLB 00%3652%00%
Dondrea TillmanLB 00%3246%2693%
Quandarrius RobinsonLB 00%3246%2589%
Malcolm RoachDT 00%3246%725%
Sai'vion JonesDE 00%1522%725%
Jahdae BarronCB 00%46%829%
Jordan TurnerLB 00%23%2693%
Devon KeyDB 00%00%2693%
Tycen AndersonS 00%00%2175%
JL SkinnerS 00%00%1864%
Kris Abrams-DraineCB 00%00%1346%
Karene ReidLB 00%00%1243%
Jeremy CrawshawP 00%00%932%
Mitchell FraboniLS 00%00%932%
Wil LutzK 00%00%518%
Alex ForsythC 00%00%27%
Alex PalczewskiT 00%00%27%
Matt PeartT 00%00%27%

All teams' Week 1 snap counts · Denver Broncos team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.