THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts 2026: Week 5

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 5 · Game Center: scores and box score

Tampa Bay Buccaneers — Week 5 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Ben BredesonG 72100%00%418%
Luke GoedekeT 72100%00%418%
Graham BartonC 72100%00%00%
Jalon DanielsQB 72100%00%00%
Cody MauchG 7199%00%418%
Tristan WirfsT 7199%00%29%
Cade OttonTE 6692%00%00%
Emeka EgbukaWR 6489%00%00%
Chris GodwinWR 6388%00%00%
Bucky IrvingRB 3954%00%00%
Ted HurstWR 3346%00%00%
Tez JohnsonWR 2839%00%314%
Payne DurhamTE 2738%00%1568%
Kenneth GainwellRB 2636%00%941%
Sean TuckerRB 710%00%00%
Bauer SharpTE 46%00%1673%
Kameron JohnsonWR 23%00%1359%
Ko KieftTE 11%00%836%
Justin SkuleT 11%00%418%
Dan FeeneyG 11%00%29%
Alex AnzaloneLB 00%60100%29%
Zyon McCollumCB 00%60100%29%
Ifeatu MelifonwuS 00%5998%1882%
Josiah TrotterLB 00%5998%732%
Tykee SmithS 00%5998%29%
Jacob ParrishCB 00%5897%29%
Keionte ScottDB 00%4473%836%
Calijah KanceyDL 00%4067%29%
Vita VeaNT 00%3965%29%
Rueben BainLB 00%3558%00%
YaYa DiabyLB 00%3457%29%
Al-Quadin MuhammadLB 00%2542%00%
David WalkerLB 00%1932%1673%
A'Shawn RobinsonDL 00%1932%29%
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDL 00%1525%00%
Elijah RobertsDL 00%1322%00%
Elijah SimmonsDL 00%1220%00%
Christian RozeboomLB 00%47%1673%
Anthony NelsonLB 00%47%1045%
Miles KillebrewS 00%12%1673%
Ayden GarnesCB 00%12%314%
Kevin KnowlesCB 00%00%1673%
Chase McLaughlinK 00%00%941%
Evan DeckersLS 00%00%836%
Riley DixonP 00%00%836%
Benjamin ChukwumaT 00%00%418%
JJ RobertsS 00%00%314%

All teams' Week 5 snap counts · Tampa Bay Buccaneers team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.