THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Houston Texans snap counts 2026: Week 3

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Houston Texans vs Indianapolis Colts

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 3 · Game Center: scores and box score

Houston Texans — Week 3 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Aireontae ErseryT 54100%00%312%
Keylan RutledgeC 54100%00%312%
Trent BrownT 54100%00%312%
Wyatt TellerG 54100%00%312%
C.J. StroudQB 54100%00%00%
Evan BrownC 54100%00%00%
Kayshon BoutteWR 3769%00%00%
David MontgomeryRB 3463%00%00%
Jared WayneWR 3361%00%417%
Foster MoreauTE 3157%00%833%
Dalton SchultzTE 2954%00%00%
Xavier HutchinsonWR 2954%00%00%
Cade StoverTE 2444%00%1562%
Woody MarksRB 2037%00%312%
Jaylin NoelWR 1426%00%521%
Lewis BondWR 917%00%00%
Blake FisherT 611%00%312%
Marlin KleinTE 47%00%729%
Jake HansenLB 00%71100%1042%
Calen BullockS 00%71100%417%
Jalen PitreS 00%71100%417%
Kamari LassiterCB 00%71100%417%
Derek Stingley Jr.CB 00%71100%312%
Reed BlankenshipS 00%6287%833%
Will AndersonDE 00%5780%417%
Danielle HunterDE 00%5679%417%
Azeez Al-ShaairLB 00%5476%312%
Tommy TogiaiDT 00%4766%521%
Sheldon RankinsDT 00%4462%14%
Logan HallDE 00%2738%28%
Mario EdwardsDT 00%2130%417%
Dominique RobinsonDE 00%1927%833%
Wade WoodazLB 00%1724%1771%
Jaden CrumedyDT 00%1420%00%
Sabastian HarshDE 00%811%1146%
Jaylin SmithCB 00%00%1875%
Jamal HillLB 00%00%1771%
Tremon SmithCB 00%00%1354%
British BrooksRB 00%00%1250%
Aiden FisherLB 00%00%1146%
George OdumS 00%00%938%
Austin BrinkmanLS 00%00%833%
Kai KroegerP 00%00%833%
Ka'imi FairbairnK 00%00%729%
Kamari RamseyS 00%00%625%
Febechi NwaiwuG 00%00%312%
Jake AndrewsC 00%00%312%

All teams' Week 3 snap counts · Houston Texans team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.