THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Green Bay Packers snap counts 2026: Week 2

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Green Bay Packers vs New York Jets

47 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 2 · Game Center: scores and box score

Green Bay Packers — Week 2 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Jacob MonkC 59100%00%414%
Jordan MorganT 59100%00%414%
Sean RhyanC 59100%00%310%
Jordan LoveQB 59100%00%00%
Tucker KraftTE 5898%00%00%
Anthony BeltonT 5695%00%414%
Christian WatsonWR 5390%00%00%
Matthew GoldenWR 5186%00%00%
Chris BrooksRB 2746%00%931%
Jager BurtonC 2339%00%310%
Aaron BanksG 2237%00%13%
Skyy MooreWR 2136%00%1138%
Mark RedmanTE 2034%00%414%
Kaleb JohnsonRB 1627%00%13%
MarShawn LloydRB 1627%00%00%
Donovan JenningsG 1424%00%13%
Jonnu SmithTE 1322%00%414%
J. Michael SturdivantWR 915%00%1862%
Bo MeltonWR 915%00%1655%
Zach Bako-BeweleOL 35%00%00%
Jayden ReedWR 23%00%00%
Evan WilliamsS 00%74100%828%
Brandon CisseCB 00%74100%621%
Xavier McKinneyS 00%74100%310%
Edgerrin CooperLB 00%74100%00%
Keisean NixonCB 00%74100%00%
Zaire FranklinLB 00%74100%00%
Javon BullardS 00%5676%621%
Lukas Van NessDE 00%5473%310%
Karl BrooksDT 00%5068%1448%
Devonte WyattDT 00%4358%00%
Chris McClellanDT 00%3446%517%
Barryn SorrellDE 00%3142%1759%
Jonathan FordDT 00%3142%828%
Dani Dennis-SuttonDE 00%3041%1448%
Brenton CoxDE 00%3041%310%
Anthony CampbellDT 00%912%13%
Carrington ValentineCB 00%23%621%
Isaiah McDuffieLB 00%00%2586%
Nick NiemannLB 00%00%2586%
Ty'Ron HopperLB 00%00%2069%
Kitan OladapoS 00%00%1759%
Josh WhyleTE 00%00%1345%
Kamal HaddenCB 00%00%1241%
Daniel WhelanP 00%00%1034%
Matthew OrzechLS 00%00%1034%
Trey SmackK 00%00%931%

All teams' Week 2 snap counts · Green Bay Packers team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.