THE GAME. THE STORIES. THE WHY.
Independent football coverage●Our standards
EXPLOREPower rankingsLeague leadersTeam statsInjuriesOddsTransactionsShortsRivalriesRecordsTV scheduleBye weeksEVENTSSuper BowlPro BowlCombineDraftPlayoffsWeb StoriesALL FOOTBALL. ALL IN.
WEEK 5
Find your next read

Search whynfl

Go deeper on the game you love.

PLAYER PARTICIPATION

Miami Dolphins snap counts 2026: Week 1

Recorded playing time on offense, defense and special teams. Explore each team's players and compare counts with their share of that unit's plays.

UPDATED Updated Oct 9, 2026, 7:01 am EDT

Miami Dolphins vs Las Vegas Raiders

46 player records · 2026 regular season, Week 1 · Game Center: scores and box score

Miami Dolphins — Week 1 player snap counts
PlayerPosOff snapsOff %Def snapsDef %ST snapsST %
Austin JacksonT 56100%00%415%
Jonah SavaiinaeaG 56100%00%415%
Kadyn ProctorG 56100%00%415%
Patrick PaulT 56100%00%415%
Aaron BrewerC 56100%00%00%
Malik WillisQB 56100%00%00%
Malik WashingtonWR 5598%00%935%
Caleb DouglasWR 5191%00%00%
De'Von AchaneRB 4886%00%00%
Greg DulcichTE 4377%00%415%
Chris BellWR 2952%00%415%
Kevin ColemanWR 1629%00%00%
DJ HermanFB 1527%00%312%
Will KacmarekTE 1425%00%623%
Jaylen WrightRB 47%00%519%
Ollie GordonRB 47%00%519%
Caedan WallaceG 12%00%415%
Chris JohnsonCB 00%68100%727%
Jacob RodriguezLB 00%68100%727%
Jordyn BrooksLB 00%6799%727%
Jason MarshallCB 00%6494%935%
Zayne AndersonS 00%5378%00%
Michael TaaffeS 00%5175%831%
Zach SielerDL 00%4871%1142%
Zeek BiggersDL 00%4262%1038%
Chop RobinsonDE 00%4262%14%
Jordan PhillipsDL 00%4160%623%
Willie Gay Jr.LB 00%4160%28%
Dante TraderS 00%3247%1454%
Malik HerringDE 00%3247%14%
Joshua UcheDE 00%2943%14%
Julius BrentsCB 00%2638%14%
Keith Cooper Jr.DL 00%1522%623%
Robert BealDE 00%1421%1558%
Clelin FerrellDE 00%1116%00%
Kyle LouisS 00%34%1454%
Jackson WoodardLB 00%11%1558%
Julius WoodS 00%00%1765%
Ryan MillerWR 00%00%1558%
Seydou TraoreTE 00%00%1558%
Ronnie HarrisonLB 00%00%1246%
Marcellas DialCB 00%00%935%
Bradley PinionP 00%00%831%
Tucker AddingtonLS 00%00%831%
Riley PattersonK 00%00%727%
Jarrett KingstonT 00%00%415%

All teams' Week 1 snap counts · Miami Dolphins team hub

How to read snap counts

A snap count records the number of plays a player participated in for a unit. Offense, defense and special teams have separate totals. A percentage is the recorded share of that unit's plays, rounded to a whole percent; percentages across different units should not be added together.

A zero is an explicitly recorded count. A dash means a percentage is unavailable. Rows are ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive snaps, special-teams snaps and player name. These counts describe participation, not performance ratings or a prediction of future playing time.

Coverage is limited to the displayed games and listed players. Missing players or weeks do not establish inactivity. Player profiles are linked only where the identity is verified.